HFUS · XBRL financial data
Hartford Creative Group financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 9 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (HFUS's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2020 | Jul 31, 2021 | Jul 31, 2022 | Jul 31, 2023 | Jul 31, 2024 | †Jul 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | 1,400 | 2,035 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 98 | 553 | 561 | — | 13,600 | 38,800 |
| Cost of revenue | 86 | 308 | 677 | — | 56 | — |
| Gross profit | 12 | 245 | — | — | — | — |
| Selling, general and administrative | 1,813 | 3,106 | 178 | 124 | 248 | 697 |
| Total operating expenses | 3,511 | 3,261 | 178 | 124 | — | — |
| Other operating income (expense) | (155) | 175 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (3,499) | (3,016) | (178) | (124) | 1,097 | 1,225 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | 0 | (0) | 29 | 21 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 172 |
| Net income (loss) | (2,651) | (2,253) | (1,579) | 397 | 1,093 | 1,099 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.02) | (0.02) | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.04 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (0.02) | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.04 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 99,790 | 100,108 | 100,108 | 100,108 | 25,027 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 100,108 | 100,108 | 100,108 | 25,027 |
- † Share count changed about 1/4 in the period ending 2025-07-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (HFUS's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2020 | Jul 31, 2021 | Jul 31, 2022 | Jul 31, 2023 | Jul 31, 2024 | †Jul 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 37 | 28 | 15 | 6 | 311 | 57 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | 14 | — | 574 | 54 |
| Inventory | — | 324 | — | — | — | — |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 174 | 286 | 1 | 0 | 165 | 1 |
| Total current assets | 963 | 990 | 4,530 | 7 | 3,473 | 6,508 |
| Property and equipment, net | 468 | 594 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Right-of-use asset | 4,500 | 3,837 | — | — | 11 | 4 |
| Total assets | 6,289 | 5,743 | 4,538 | 8 | 3,689 | 6,913 |
| Accounts payable | — | — | — | — | 1,327 | 44 |
| Accrued liabilities | 289 | 472 | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 4,323 | 7,917 | 10,971 | 4,497 | 7,039 | 6,614 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 4,253 | 1,786 | — | — | 4 | — |
| Total liabilities | 8,576 | 10,729 | 10,971 | 4,497 | 7,042 | 6,614 |
| Accumulated deficit | (3,568) | (5,822) | (7,401) | (7,004) | (5,911) | (4,812) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (2,287) | — | (6,433) | (4,490) | (3,353) | 299 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 6,289 | 5,743 | 4,538 | 8 | 3,689 | 6,913 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 99,108 | 100,108 | 100,108 | 100,108 | 100,108 | 25,027 |
- † Share count changed about 1/4 in the period ending 2025-07-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (HFUS's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2020 | Jul 31, 2021 | Jul 31, 2022 | Jul 31, 2023 | Jul 31, 2024 | †Jul 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (2,651) | (2,253) | (1,579) | 397 | 1,093 | 1,099 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,400) | (2,382) | (861) | (123) | 859 | (13) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 271 | 168 | 145 | — | — | 0 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 52 | (186) | (145) | (5) | (138) | (528) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 20 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,118 | 2,550 | 972 | 116 | (416) | 284 |
| Net change in cash | (233) | (11) | (34) | (14) | 305 | (254) |
- † Share count changed about 1/4 in the period ending 2025-07-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 7374 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7374 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford Creative Group | 160 | 1,051 | (165)* | 25.0M | 1.0 quarters | 10-QApr 30, 2026 |
| TaoWeave | 735 | not reported | (539)* | 3.9M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| T Stamp | 6,314 | 900 | (2,228)* | 5.6M | 2.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sports Entertainment Gaming Global | 713 | 3,229 | (2,113)* | 4.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Destiny Media Technologies | 1,397 | 1,039 | 271* | 9.6M | — | 10-QMay 31, 2026 |
| SideChannel | 326 | 1,797 | 15* | 4.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Professional Diversity Network | 142 | 1,181 | (593)* | 14.5M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Corvex | 21,695 | 3,801 | (5,274)* | 27.6M | 4.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bio Key International | 1,379 | not reported | (846)* | 1.4M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.