GUER · XBRL financial data
Guerrilla RF financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 9 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (GUER's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of goods and services sold | 2,911 | 4,340 | 4,836 | 6,473 | 7,302 | 7,880 |
| Gross profit | 5,178 | 6,140 | 6,765 | 8,605 | 12,814 | 14,851 |
| Research and development | 3,591 | 4,593 | 8,114 | 10,283 | 9,707 | 8,553 |
| General and administrative | 1,000 | 2,464 | 5,138 | 5,570 | 5,618 | 4,530 |
| Total operating expenses | 6,720 | 9,809 | 17,887 | 21,529 | 21,577 | 19,511 |
| Operating income (loss) | (1,542) | (3,670) | (11,122) | (12,925) | (8,763) | (4,661) |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | 2,904 | 3,268 | 986 |
| Other income (expense) | 0 | 1,384 | (31) | 5 | 281 | (5) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Net income (loss) | (2,012) | (2,837) | (12,027) | (15,966) | (10,753) | (6,986) |
| Earnings per share, basic‡ USD per share | — | (0.04) | (0.06) | (2.25) | (1.12) | (0.67) |
| Weighted average shares, basic‡ thousands of shares | — | 70,225 | 199,813 | 7,106 | 9,601 | 10,452 |
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 6-for-1 stock split (December 2023); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/31 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (GUER's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 10 | 5,314 | 4,340 | 781 | 7,975 | 4,159 |
| Accounts receivable | 1,654 | 1,667 | 1,125 | 2,079 | 2,233 | 1,809 |
| Inventory | 994 | 1,439 | 1,673 | 1,534 | 1,838 | 1,636 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | — | — | — | 450 | 510 |
| Total current assets | 10 | 9,607 | 7,782 | 4,852 | 12,496 | 8,114 |
| Property and equipment, net | 790 | 1,027 | 5,098 | 3,659 | 2,493 | 2,729 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | 0 | 210 | 10,501 | 9,465 | 8,341 |
| Total assets | 10 | 10,635 | 16,664 | 19,012 | 24,925 | 19,504 |
| Accounts payable | 5 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 27 | 1,310 | 6,644 | 17,338 | 6,202 | 7,814 |
| Long-term debt | 4,693 | 145 | — | — | — | — |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | 0 | 72 | 6,177 | 5,637 | 5,102 |
| Total liabilities | 27 | 1,719 | 14,309 | 25,808 | 17,107 | 17,655 |
| Accumulated deficit | (18) | (15,046) | (27,073) | (43,039) | (53,793) | (60,779) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (17) | 8,916 | 2,355 | (6,796) | (12,216) | (18,185) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 10 | 10,635 | 16,664 | 19,012 | 24,925 | 19,504 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page)‡ thousands of shares | 30,000 | 201,376 | 243,304 | 7,937 | 10,327 | 10,643 |
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 6-for-1 stock split (December 2023); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/31 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (GUER's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (2,012) | (2,837) | (12,027) | (15,966) | (10,753) | (6,986) |
| Stock-based compensation | 19 | 176 | 644 | 1,280 | 1,694 | 1,010 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 267 | 371 | 1,358 | 1,593 | 1,514 | 1,221 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,952) | (4,819) | (9,248) | (13,455) | (6,654) | (1,389) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 311 | 393 | 550 | 102 | 381 | 1,378 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (311) | (393) | (550) | (102) | (752) | (1,378) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0 | 8,383 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | 11,500 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,786 | 10,099 | 8,825 | 9,998 | 14,599 | (1,049) |
| Net change in cash | (477) | 4,887 | (974) | (3,559) | 7,193 | (3,816) |
- † Share count changed about 1/31 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 3674 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3674 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrilla RF | 6,321 | 10,096 | 2,334* | 10.9M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Peraso | 3,322 | 1,307 | (1,574)* | 15.1M | 2.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Ascent Solar Technologies | 14,538 | 95 | (1,789)* | 9.8M | 8.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SemiLEDs | 5,978 | 9,074 | 2,197* | 8.3M | — | 10-QMay 31, 2026 |
| Tel Instrument Electronics | 122 | 1,705* | (71)* | 3.3M | 1.7 quarters | 10-KMar 31, 2025 |
| SUNation Energy | 3,061 | 8,162 | (1,100)* | 6.5M | 2.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SmartKem | 3,689 | 0* | (1,821)* | 28.3M | 2.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Nortech Systems | 1,380 | (400)* | (888)* | 2.9M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| IEH | 9,360 | 10,021 | (213) | 2.5M | 44.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.