GSTX · XBRL financial data
Graphene & Solar Technologies financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 14 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (GSTX's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 46* | 24 | 15 | 30 | 25* | 20 | 63 | 19 | 57* | 45 | 96 | 509 |
| Total operating expenses | 532* | 367 | 369 | 305 | 1,519* | 966 | 611 | 804 | 684* | 760 | 931 | 6,137 |
| Operating income (loss) | (410)* | (317) | (338) | (305) | (1,519)* | (966) | (611) | (804) | (684)* | (760) | (931) | (6,137) |
| Interest expense | 8* | 10 | 13 | 13 | 14* | 20 | 35 | 74 | 59* | 59 | 58 | 61 |
| Other income (expense) | (1)* | (2) | (7) | (10) | 42* | (57) | 1 | (0) | 2* | — | 0 | 1 |
| Net income (loss) | (2,077)* | 369 | 376 | (418) | (1,477)* | (1,043) | (645) | (878) | (739)* | (859) | (883) | (6,943) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 421,774 | 422,940 | 427,075 | 545,167* | 611,907 | 647,389 | 684,017 | 724,684* | 840,626 | 908,568 | 901,873 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 421,774 | 422,940 | 427,075 | 545,167* | 611,907 | 647,389 | 684,017 | 724,684* | 840,626 | 908,568 | 901,873 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (GSTX's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 103 | 53 | 43 | 57 | 79 | 109 | 50 |
| Total current assets | 12 | 36 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 114 | 64 | 54 | 69 | 90 | 121 | 62 |
| Property and equipment, net | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 17 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | — | — | 161 | 134 | 124 | 118 | 107 | 96 | 85 | 72 |
| Total assets | 18 | 37 | 15 | 14 | 307 | 443 | 409 | 391 | 313 | 324 | 345 | 327 |
| Total current liabilities | 4,997 | 5,432 | 5,638 | 2,375 | 3,026 | 3,710 | 4,276 | 4,860 | 4,818 | 4,700 | 4,994 | 5,377 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | — | — | 117 | 93 | 82 | 73 | 52 | 46 | 32 | 17 |
| Total liabilities | 4,997 | 5,432 | 5,638 | 2,375 | 3,144 | 3,804 | 4,359 | 4,932 | 4,870 | 4,747 | 5,025 | 5,394 |
| Accumulated deficit | (68,375) | (68,744) | (69,121) | (69,539) | (71,016) | (72,058) | (72,703) | (73,581) | (74,320) | (75,179) | (76,062) | (83,005) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (4,979) | (5,394) | (5,623) | (2,361) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities and equity | 18 | 37 | 15 | 14 | 307 | 443 | 409 | 391 | 313 | 324 | 345 | 327 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 421,893 | 424,593 | 425,793 | 565,280 | 705,444 | 718,194 | 718,194 | 718,194 | 726,194 | 676,194 | 707,268 | 739,928 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (GSTX's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (2,077)* | 369 | 376 | (418) | (1,477)* | (1,043) | (645) | (878) | (739)* | (859) | (883) | (6,943) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (25)* | (27) | (36)* | 11* | (43)* | (100) | (167)* | (61)* | (102)* | (107) | (214)* | (359)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | 13 | 0* | 188* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | — | 2* | 0* | — | — | — | (13)* | 173 | (97)* | 208* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 20* | 50 | 14* | 13* | 40* | 199 | 120* | 48* | 37* | 273 | (97)* | 240* |
| Net change in cash | (5)* | 23 | (22)* | (0)* | 1* | 101 | (50)* | (10)* | 15* | 21 | 30* | (59)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 1000 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 1000 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (1000) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graphene & Solar Technologies | 50 | not reported | (359)* | 739.9M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Enertopia | 315 | not reported | (59)* | 10.3M | 5.3 quarters | 10-QMay 31, 2026 |
| Artisan Consumer Goods | 0.6 | year only | (3.2)* | 4.4M | 0.2 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Magellan Copper & Goldadded: same SIC | 1.2 | not reported | (0)* | 26.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Fuse Group Holdingadded: same SIC | 18 | 0 | (36)* | 17.2M | 0.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Liberty Star Uranium & Metalsadded: same SIC | 42 | not reported | (175)* | 120.2M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Star Goldadded: same SIC | 1,966 | not reported | (636) | 204.5M | 3.1 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Silver Bull Resourcesadded: same SIC | 926 | not reported | 4.7* | 49.3M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Lithiumadded: same SIC | 2,168 | 0 | (153)* | 117.9M | 16.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.