GRNQ · XBRL financial data
Greenpro Capital financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (GRNQ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | 2,950 | 3,674 | — | — | — |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 2,255 | 2,950 | 3,674 | 3,478 | 3,496 | 2,074 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | 1,024 | 572 | 426 | 407 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 599 | 473 | 1,024 | 572 | 426 | 407 |
| Gross profit | 1,655 | 2,477 | 2,650 | 2,906 | 3,070 | 1,666 |
| General and administrative | 4,561 | 5,232 | 4,169 | 4,409 | 4,039 | 3,819 |
| Total operating expenses | 4,561 | 5,232 | 4,169 | 4,409 | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (2,906) | (2,755) | (1,519) | (1,503) | (969) | (2,152) |
| Interest income | 2 | 7 | 21 | 41 | 19 | 9 |
| Interest expense | 1,145 | 12,951 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 12 |
| Net income (loss) | (3,762) | (14,349) | (6,351) | 1,074 | (715) | (2,982) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.07) | (0.21) | (0.81) | 0.14 | (0.09) | (0.37) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (0.81) | 0.14 | (0.09) | (0.37) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 57,357 | 69,205 | 7,871 | 7,688 | 7,576 | 8,011 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 7,871 | 7,688 | 7,576 | 8,011 |
- † Share count changed about 1/10 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (GRNQ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,087 | 5,339 | 3,912 | 2,223 | 1,125 | 637 |
| Accounts receivable | 191 | 31 | 170 | 45 | 95 | 9 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 190 | 147 | 773 | 627 | 450 | 451 |
| Total current assets | 1,612 | 6,810 | 5,288 | 3,663 | 2,855 | 2,432 |
| Property and equipment, net | 2,881 | 2,860 | 2,514 | 2,414 | 2,227 | 1,358 |
| Right-of-use asset | 85 | 101 | 18 | 115 | 20 | 20 |
| Goodwill | 320 | 346 | 83 | 83 | 6 | — |
| Total assets | 14,796 | 22,711 | 15,639 | 8,658 | 6,474 | 5,091 |
| Total current liabilities | 5,023 | 3,653 | 3,061 | 2,288 | 1,269 | 1,494 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | 19 | — | 20 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 6,400 | 3,672 | 3,061 | 2,321 | 1,280 | 1,501 |
| Accumulated deficit | (16,922) | (31,272) | (37,623) | (36,549) | (37,264) | (40,247) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 8,193 | 18,812 | 12,263 | 6,045 | 5,157 | 3,553 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 14,796 | 22,711 | 15,639 | 8,658 | 6,474 | 5,091 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 62,107 | 78,672 | 7,876 | 7,516 | 7,576 | 8,626 |
- † Share count changed about 1/10 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (GRNQ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (3,762) | (14,349) | (6,351) | 1,074 | (715) | (2,982) |
| Depreciation and amortization | 252 | 169 | 155 | 238 | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,568) | (2,023) | (2,403) | (1,595) | (1,360) | (1,790) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 3 | 39 | 3 | 85 | 5 | 3 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (45) | 36 | 836 | (95) | 601 | 37 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 477 | — | — | — | — | 1,235 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,503 | 6,308 | 135 | (6) | (209) | 1,234 |
| Net change in cash | (170) | 4,252 | (1,427) | (1,688) | (1,098) | (488) |
- † Share count changed about 1/10 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 8742 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8742 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenpro Capital | 634 | 302 | (338)* | 18.1M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aeries Technology | 6,069 | 21,918 | 4,824 | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Elvictor Group | 285 | 707 | 202* | 834,042 | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| RTB Digital | 492 | 2,328 | (3,104)* | 14.0M | 0.2 quarters | 10-Q/AJun 30, 2026 |
| Panamera Holdings | 0 | 0 | (45)* | 79.9M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QApr 30, 2026 |
| Pharma-Bio Serv | 1,518 | 2,336 | 61 | 22.9M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Balance Labs | 117 | 7.3 | (99)* | 46.9M | 1.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Nordicus Partners | 5.8 | not reported | (160) | 19.4M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Vertical Data | 5,606 | 247 | 588* | 13.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
