GRML · XBRL financial data
Greenland Mines financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 14 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (GRML's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2023 | †May 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | 0 | 0* | — | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 239 | 271 | 124* | 321 | 401 |
| General and administrative | 259 | 348* | — | 2 | 2,005 | (1,924)* | 355 | 339 | 231 | 2,151* | 6,212 | 578 |
| Total operating expenses | 124 | 111* | — | 396 | 2,871 | 1,852* | 1,587 | 1,893 | 1,853 | 1,813* | 9,512 | 5,492 |
| Operating income (loss) | (292) | (325)* | — | (396) | (2,871) | (1,852)* | (1,587) | (1,893) | (1,853) | (1,813)* | (9,512) | (5,492) |
| Interest income | — | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest expense | 20 | 16* | — | 15 | 45 | 297* | 554 | 1,760 | 1,178 | (1,178)* | 2 | 5 |
| Other income (expense) | 0 | 0* | — | (1) | (85) | 84* | 11 | 13 | 56 | 35* | 16 | (3) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 149 | 112* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | 290 | (126) | — | (452) | (2,959) | (2,067)* | (2,234) | (4,093) | (2,896) | (1,329)* | (13,857) | (3,685) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.01) | — | — | (0.03) | (0.18) | — | (0.08) | (0.12) | (0.05) | — | (0.15) | (0.03) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.01) | — | — | (0.03) | (0.18) | — | (0.08) | (0.12) | (0.05) | — | (0.15) | (0.03) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 15,130 | — | — | 15,679 | 16,689 | — | 27,524 | 33,952 | 59,417 | — | 93,729 | 126,521 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 15,130 | — | — | 15,679 | 16,689 | — | 27,524 | 33,952 | 59,417 | — | 93,729 | 126,521 |
- † Share count changed about 1/5 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 3x in the period ending 2024-05-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (GRML's year ends in late December)
- † Share count changed about 1/5 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 3x in the period ending 2024-05-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (GRML's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2023 | †May 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 290 | (126) | — | (452) | (2,959) | (2,067)* | (2,234) | (4,093) | (2,896) | (1,329)* | (13,857) | (3,685) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | 38 | 1,953 | 659* | 496 | 390 | 640 | 40* | 5,107 | 111* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (127)* | (249)* | — | (907)* | (1,073)* | (944)* | (1,554) | (1,968)* | (1,088)* | (1,279)* | (4,971) | (6,854)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (120)* | 39,065* | — | (0)* | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | (365) | (429)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | (495)* | 1,107* | 7,750 | — |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | 0* | — | (59,825)* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 270* | (38,790)* | — | 1,720* | 279* | 957* | 2,056 | 9,834* | 5* | 1,107* | 8,162 | 6,624* |
| Net change in cash | 23* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
- † Share count changed about 1/5 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 3x in the period ending 2024-05-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 2836 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2836 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenland Mines | 9,300 | not reported | (6,854)* | 158.9M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cue Biopharma | 17,392 | 7,877 | (29,004)* | 7.3M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Avalo Therapeutics | 85,382 | not reported | (19,988)* | 53.6M | 20.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Fitlife Brands | 1,089 | not reported | 3,635* | 9.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Immucell | 8,860 | 7,186 | 3,019* | 9.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| iBio | 56,395 | 0* | (6,228)* | 64.3M | 14.1 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Precision Biosciences | 81,698 | 0 | (15,132)* | 27.9M | 6.1 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Sutro Biopharma | 54,335 | 9,839 | (38,290)* | 16.6M | 4.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| PDS Biotechnology | 5,596 | not reported | (2,793)* | 56.0M | 2.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.