GNVR · XBRL financial data
Genvor financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 9 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (GNVR's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2020 | Sep 30, 2021 | Sep 30, 2022 | Sep 30, 2023 | Sep 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Research and development | — | — | 0 | 0 | 240 | 456 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 5 | 24 | — | — | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | 5 | 24 | — | 1,439 | 2,783 | 6,410 |
| Operating income (loss) | — | — | — | (1,439) | (2,783) | (6,410) |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | 44 | 18 | 60 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | — | — | (0) | — |
| Net income (loss) | (5) | (24) | — | (1,707) | (2,885) | (5,589) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | — | — | (0.07) | (0.15) | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | — | (0.07) | (0.15) | (0.22) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | — | — | 19,546 | 19,880 | — |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | — | 19,546 | 19,880 | 25,695 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (GNVR's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2020 | Sep 30, 2021 | Sep 30, 2022 | Sep 30, 2023 | Sep 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 | 0 | 296 | 44 | 0 | 37 |
| Total current assets | — | 226 | 298 | 66 | 22 | 46 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | 19 | 18 | 16 | 14 | — |
| Total assets | 0 | 0 | 316 | 82 | 36 | 46 |
| Accounts payable | 8 | 8 | 517 | — | — | — |
| Accrued liabilities | 6 | 0 | — | 302 | 66 | 57 |
| Total current liabilities | 17 | 28 | 1,621 | 1,787 | 1,750 | 1,358 |
| Total liabilities | — | 2,738 | 1,710 | 1,787 | 1,750 | 1,358 |
| Accumulated deficit | (41) | (65) | (16,042) | (17,719) | (20,604) | (26,193) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (17) | (28) | (1,394) | (1,705) | (1,714) | (1,312) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 0 | 0 | 316 | 82 | 36 | 46 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 20,000 | 20,000 | 18,123 | 19,624 | 29,635 | 34,512 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (GNVR's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2020 | Sep 30, 2021 | Sep 30, 2022 | Sep 30, 2023 | Sep 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (5) | (24) | — | (1,707) | (2,885) | (5,589) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | 977 | 1,363 | 4,930 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0 | 0 | — | (872) | (976) | (556) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | — | 355 | 912 | 525 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0 | 0 | — | 620 | 932 | 593 |
| Net change in cash | — | — | — | (252) | (44) | 37 |
Compare with peers
SIC 100 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 100 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genvor | 197 | not reported | (305)* | 36.4M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Adecoagro | 211,244 | year only | year only | 100.1M | — | 20-FDec 31, 2024 |
| Agroz | 391 | year only | year only | 20.4M | — | 20-FDec 31, 2024 |
| Cannabist Co Holdings | 20,900 | 79,912 | (24,594)* | 497.5M | 0.8 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Corteva | 2,365,000 | 6,379,000 | (466,000)* | 667.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Charlotte's Web Holdings | 13,988 | 10,855 | (926)* | 271.3M | 15.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cyphaira | 68 | 8.9 | (73)* | 17.0M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2022 |
| Del Monte | 21,100 | 1,095,300 | (40,900)* | 47.1M | 3.9 quarters | 10-QSep 25, 2026 |
| Dole | 291,705 | 2,499,411 | not reported | 94.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.