GNVR · XBRL financial data
Genvor financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 14 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (GNVR's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | 0* | 27 | 33 | 44 | 33* | 63 | 55 | 272 | 66* | 57 | 57 | 206 |
| Total operating expenses | 1,021* | 1,305 | 747 | 572 | 159* | 4,997 | 276 | 578 | 559* | 563 | 407 | 2,481 |
| Other operating income (expense) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,568 |
| Operating income (loss) | (1,021)* | (1,305) | (747) | (572) | (159)* | (4,997) | (276) | (578) | (559)* | (563) | (407) | (2,481) |
| Interest expense | 26* | 16 | 0 | 0* | 1* | 4 | 23 | 16 | 17* | 15 | 14 | 62 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | — | (0) | (6)* | — | — | — | — | 1 | (8) | — |
| Net income (loss) | (1,092)* | (1,351) | (772) | (602) | (160)* | (5,001) | (299) | (398) | 109* | (576) | (430) | (2,556) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.06)* | (0.07) | (0.04) | (0.03) | (0.01)* | (0.24) | (0.01) | (0.01) | — | (0.02) | — | (0.07) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.06)* | (0.07) | (0.04) | (0.03) | (0.01)* | (0.24) | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00* | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.07) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 18,790* | 19,417 | 19,669 | 20,222 | 20,212* | 20,665 | 24,905 | 27,472 | — | 32,762 | — | 36,083 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 18,790* | 19,417 | 19,669 | 20,222 | 20,212* | 20,665 | 24,905 | 27,472 | 29,742* | 32,762 | 33,896 | 36,083 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (GNVR's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 44 | 208 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 99 | 37 | 104 | 95 | 197 |
| Total current assets | 66 | 225 | 19 | 9 | 22 | 13 | 8 | 104 | 46 | 146 | 177 | 262 |
| Property and equipment, net | 16 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 82 | 240 | 34 | 24 | 36 | 26 | 21 | 116 | 46 | 146 | 177 | 312 |
| Accounts payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44 | — | — | — | 25 |
| Accrued liabilities | 302 | — | — | 59 | 66 | 87 | 30 | 43 | 57 | 70 | 83 | — |
| Total current liabilities | 1,787 | 1,434 | 1,135 | 1,591 | 1,750 | 1,866 | 2,098 | 1,713 | 1,358 | 1,205 | 1,068 | 2,814 |
| Total liabilities | 1,787 | 1,434 | 1,135 | 1,591 | 1,750 | 1,866 | 2,098 | 1,713 | 1,358 | 1,205 | 1,068 | 3,027 |
| Accumulated deficit | (17,719) | (19,071) | (19,843) | (20,445) | (20,604) | (25,606) | (25,904) | (26,302) | (26,193) | (26,770) | (27,199) | (29,756) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (1,705) | (1,193) | (1,101) | (1,568) | (1,714) | (1,840) | (2,077) | (1,597) | (1,312) | (1,059) | (891) | (2,714) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 82 | 240 | 34 | 24 | 36 | 26 | 21 | 116 | 46 | 146 | 177 | 312 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 19,624 | 20,090 | 20,205 | 29,205 | 29,635 | 29,635 | 29,826 | 29,826 | 34,512 | 34,435 | 36,210 | 36,410 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (GNVR's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (1,092)* | (1,351) | (772) | (602) | (160)* | (5,001) | (299) | (398) | 109* | (576) | (430) | (2,556) |
| Stock-based compensation | year only | 907 | 406 | 50* | 0* | 4,738 | 63* | 63* | 68* | 125 | 105* | 117* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (288)* | (415) | (447)* | (94)* | (20)* | (1) | (71)* | (327)* | (156)* | (194) | (401)* | (305)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 117* | 579 | 248* | 85* | 0* | — | — | — | 95* | 260 | 405* | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 332* | 579 | 248* | 85* | 20* | 2 | 71* | 426* | 94* | 260 | 392* | 406* |
| Net change in cash | 44* | 163 | (199)* | (9)* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 98* | (62)* | 66 | (9)* | 102* |
Compare with peers
SIC 100 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 100 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genvor | 197 | not reported | (305)* | 36.4M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Adecoagro | 211,244 | year only | year only | 100.1M | — | 20-FDec 31, 2024 |
| Agroz | 391 | year only | year only | 20.4M | — | 20-FDec 31, 2024 |
| Cannabist Co Holdings | 20,900 | 79,912 | (24,594)* | 497.5M | 0.8 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Corteva | 2,365,000 | 6,379,000 | (466,000)* | 667.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Charlotte's Web Holdings | 13,988 | 10,855 | (926)* | 271.3M | 15.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cyphaira | 68 | 8.9 | (73)* | 17.0M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2022 |
| Del Monte | 21,100 | 1,095,300 | (40,900)* | 47.1M | 3.9 quarters | 10-QSep 25, 2026 |
| Dole | 291,705 | 2,499,411 | not reported | 94.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.