AGRO · XBRL financial data
Adecoagro financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (AGRO's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2017 | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
| Cost of sales | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
| Operating profit (loss) | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
| Profit (loss) | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (AGRO's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2017 | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 118 | 117 | 117 | 117 | 111 | 108 | 106 | 100 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 269 | 274 | 290 | 336 | 200 | 231 | 340 | 211 |
| Total current assets | 689 | 661 | 649 | 767 | 762 | 1,023 | 1,056 | 1,015 |
| Total assets | 1,607 | 2,277 | 2,521 | 2,482 | 2,582 | 3,109 | 3,165 | 3,115 |
| Total current liabilities | 282 | 278 | 364 | 359 | 357 | 611 | 494 | 400 |
| Total liabilities | 962 | 1,169 | 1,492 | 1,519 | 1,535 | 1,945 | 1,899 | 1,707 |
| Total equity | 645 | 1,108 | 1,029 | 964 | 1,048 | 1,164 | 1,266 | 1,408 |
| Total equity and liabilities | 1,607 | 2,277 | 2,521 | 2,482 | 2,582 | 3,109 | 3,165 | 3,115 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (AGRO's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2017 | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash from operating activities | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
| Net cash from investing activities | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
| Net cash from financing activities | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
Compare with peers
SIC 100 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 100 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adecoagro | 211 | year only | year only | 100.1M | — | 20-FDec 31, 2024 |
| Agroz | 0.4 | year only | year only | 20.4M | — | 20-FDec 31, 2024 |
| Cannabist Co Holdings | 21 | 80 | (25)* | 497.5M | 0.8 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Corteva | 2,365 | 6,379 | (466)* | 667.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Charlotte's Web Holdings | 14 | 11 | (0.9)* | 271.3M | 15.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cyphaira | 0.1 | 0 | (0.1)* | 17.0M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2022 |
| Del Monte | 21 | 1,095 | (41)* | 47.1M | 3.9 quarters | 10-QSep 25, 2026 |
| Dole | 292 | 2,499 | not reported | 94.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Edible Garden | 11 | 3.6 | 0.6* | 2.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.