FRNM · XBRL financial data
Freenome financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 9 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (FRNM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | — | — | — | — | 193 | — | year only | — | 941 |
| Total operating expenses | 122 | 196 | 176* | 256 | 193 | 856 | — | 859 | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (122) | (196) | (176)* | (256) | (193) | (856) | (1,675)* | (859) | (941) |
| Interest income | 202 | 1,163 | 1,000* | 962 | 949 | 973 | 938* | 841 | 340 |
| Net income (loss) | 87 | 981 | 841* | 679 | 755 | 145 | (741)* | (52) | (115) |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (FRNM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,287 | 1,209 | 1,130 | 1,192 | 1,344 | 1,178 | 865 | 567 | 437 |
| Total current assets | 1,434 | 1,370 | 1,245 | 1,343 | 1,466 | 1,263 | 908 | 650 | 742 |
| Total assets | 87,894 | 89,007 | 89,899 | 90,632 | 91,403 | 92,201 | 92,780 | 93,329 | 85,828 |
| Accrued liabilities | 28 | 160 | 211 | 266 | 281 | 935 | 2,254 | 2,855 | 3,628 |
| Total current liabilities | 28 | 160 | 211 | 266 | 281 | 935 | 2,254 | 2,855 | 3,628 |
| Total liabilities | 3,478 | 3,610 | 3,661 | 3,716 | 3,731 | 4,385 | 5,704 | 6,305 | 7,078 |
| Accumulated deficit | (1,744) | (1,940) | (2,116) | (2,372) | (2,266) | (3,122) | (4,797) | (5,656) | (6,297) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (1,744) | (1,940) | (2,116) | (2,372) | (2,265) | (3,121) | (4,797) | (5,656) | (6,297) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 87,894 | 89,007 | 89,899 | 90,632 | 91,403 | 92,201 | 92,780 | 93,329 | 85,828 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | — | — | 8,911 | — | — | — | 8,911 | — | — |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (FRNM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 87 | 981 | 841* | 679 | 755 | 145 | (741)* | (52) | (115) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (196) | (78)* | (80)* | (238) | (148)* | (167)* | (313)* | (298) | (130)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (86,250) | 0* | 0* | 300 | 300* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 8,159* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 87,733 | 0* | 0* | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 8071 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8071 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freenome | 437 | not reported | (130)* | not reported | 3.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sera Prognostics | 4,398 | 30 | (6,311)* | not reported | 7.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Exagen | 24,588 | 19,941 | 3,988* | 24.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Fulgent Genetics | 26,305 | 85,389 | (23,758)* | 27.5M | 10.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Biodesix | 29,996 | 26,861 | (1,562)* | 10.6M | 19.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Fortrea Holdings | 220,600 | 691,500 | 60,800* | 96.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Celcuity | 182,049 | not reported | (55,426)* | 48.9M | 13.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.