FLL · XBRL financial data
Full House Resorts financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (FLL's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 125,589 | 180,159 | 163,281 | 241,060 | 292,065 | 302,376 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | 19,390 | 22,681 | 20,201 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 47,585 | 59,965 | 59,706 | 85,746 | 104,121 | 109,712 |
| Total operating expenses | — | — | — | 187,961 | 238,127 | 248,733 |
| Operating income (loss) | 10,476 | 37,554 | 12,683 | (1,162) | 2,750 | 3,124 |
| Interest expense | 9,823 | 23,657 | 22,988 | 22,977 | 43,201 | 42,741 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | — | 384 | — | (50) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (92) | 435 | (31) | 1,149 | 221 | 530 |
| Net income (loss) | 147 | 11,706 | (14,804) | (24,904) | (40,672) | (40,197) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.01 | 0.36 | (0.43) | (0.72) | (1.16) | (1.12) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.01 | 0.33 | (0.43) | (0.72) | (1.16) | (1.12) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 27,094 | 32,517 | 34,355 | 34,520 | 34,965 | 36,031 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 27,784 | 34,946 | 34,355 | 34,520 | 34,965 | 36,031 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (FLL's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (FLL's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 147 | 11,706 | (14,804) | (24,904) | (40,672) | (40,197) |
| Stock-based compensation | 405 | 966 | 1,693 | 2,882 | 2,873 | 1,736 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 7,666 | 7,219 | 7,930 | 31,092 | 42,101 | 42,609 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 8,991 | 29,504 | 4,377 | 22,345 | 13,845 | 9,970 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 2,638 | 36,991 | 170,939 | 148,585 | 52,582 | 12,651 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2,619) | (37,217) | (172,114) | (198,758) | (45,670) | (10,322) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,475 | 235,308 | 93,620 | 59,031 | (1,498) | 801 |
| Net change in cash | 7,847 | 227,595 | (74,117) | (117,382) | (33,573) | 449 |
Compare with peers
SIC 7011 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7011 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full House Resorts | 33,408 | 78,064 | 2,415* | 36.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bally's | 390,184 | 792,234 | (120,915)* | 50.5M | 3.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Century Casinos | 60,179 | 151,995 | 8,566* | 28.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Soho House | 142,490 | 370,750 | 34,925* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 28, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.