CNTY · XBRL financial data
Century Casinos financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 15 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (CNTY's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 161 | 144* | 136 | 146 | 156 | 138* | 130 | 151 | 154 | 138* | 137 | 152 |
| General and administrative | 43 | 37* | 38 | 37 | 36 | 37* | 36 | 36 | 37 | 35* | 36 | 37 |
| Total operating expenses | 147 | 131* | 128 | 132 | 138 | 174* | 29 | 32 | 35 | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | 14 | 13* | 8 | 14 | 18 | (63)* | 7 | 17 | 17 | 10* | 12 | 17 |
| Interest income | 0 | 2* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Interest expense | 31 | 26* | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26* | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26* | 26 | 26 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (3) | (4)* | (4) | 30 | (0) | 1* | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1* | 1 | 1 |
| Net income (loss) | (14) | (11)* | (14) | (42) | (8) | (90)* | (21) | (12) | (11) | (18)* | (17) | (11) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.47) | (0.36)* | (0.45) | (1.36) | (0.26) | (2.94)* | (0.67) | (0.40) | (0.35) | (0.61)* | (0.58) | (0.39) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.47) | (0.36)* | (0.45) | (1.36) | (0.26) | (2.94)* | (0.67) | (0.40) | (0.35) | (0.61)* | (0.58) | (0.39) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 30 | 30* | 30 | 31 | 31 | 31* | 31 | 31 | 30 | 29* | 29 | 28 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 30 | 30* | 30 | 31 | 31 | 31* | 31 | 31 | 30 | 29* | 29 | 28 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (CNTY's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (CNTY's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (14) | (11)* | (14) | (42) | (8) | (90)* | (21) | (12) | (11) | (18)* | (17) | (11) |
| Stock-based compensation | 1 | 1* | 1 | 0 | (0) | (1)* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 13 | 11* | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13* | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13* | 13 | 13 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 7* | (4)* | (11) | 3* | 7* | (2)* | (5) | 11* | 0* | (0)* | (1) | 9* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 16* | 18* | 18 | 16* | 10* | 15* | 7 | 6* | 5* | 5* | 3 | 3* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (70)* | (18)* | (20) | (17)* | (10)* | (15)* | (7) | (6)* | (5)* | (4)* | (3) | (3)* |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2* | 2* | 0 | 0* |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | — | — | — | — | — | year only | 1 | 0* | — | year only | 1 | 1* |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 53* | 1* | 5 | 0* | 2* | 1* | 1 | 2* | 1* | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 143* | 2* | (1) | 1* | (2)* | (2)* | (2) | (6)* | (3)* | (5)* | (3) | (6)* |
| Net change in cash | 80* | (18)* | (35) | (13)* | (4)* | (20)* | (14) | 1* | (8)* | (9)* | (9) | 0* |
Compare with peers
SIC 7011 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7011 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Century Casinos | 60 | 152 | 8.6* | 28.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bally's | 390 | 792 | (121)* | 50.5M | 3.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Full House Resorts | 33 | 78 | 2.4* | 36.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Soho House | 142 | 371 | 35* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 28, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.