DRMA · XBRL financial data
Dermata Therapeutics financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (DRMA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | †Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | †Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | 903 | 1,135* | 1,601 | 2,009 | 2,401 | 2,192* | 1,281 | 618 | 504 | 527* | 384 | 213 |
| Selling, general and administrative | — | — | — | — | 824 | 1,008* | 1,059 | 1,155 | 1,256 | 1,374* | 1,543 | 2,801 |
| General and administrative | 909 | 1,085* | 1,603 | 875 | 824 | 1,008* | 1,059 | 1,155 | — | — | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | 1,812 | 2,220* | 3,204 | 2,884 | 3,226 | 3,200* | 2,340 | 1,773 | 1,761 | 1,900* | 1,926 | 3,014 |
| Operating income (loss) | (1,812) | (2,220)* | (3,204) | (2,884) | (3,226) | (3,200)* | (2,340) | (1,773) | (1,761) | (1,900)* | (1,926) | (3,014) |
| Interest income | — | — | 69 | 55 | 52 | 49* | 36 | 72 | 69 | 39* | 79 | 47 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (1,719) | (2,134)* | (3,134) | (2,829) | (3,173) | (3,151)* | (2,304) | (1,701) | (1,692) | (1,862)* | (1,848) | (2,967) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.54) | — | (7.06) | (41.82) | (20.41) | — | (0.45) | (1.66) | (1.65) | — | (0.48) | (0.74) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (7.06) | (41.82) | (20.41) | — | (0.45) | (1.66) | (1.65) | — | (0.48) | (0.74) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | — | 444 | 68 | 155 | — | 5,155 | 1,027 | 1,026 | — | 3,859 | 4,022 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 444 | 68 | 155 | — | 5,155 | 1,027 | 1,026 | — | 3,859 | 4,022 |
- † Share count changed about 1/5 in the period ending 2024-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 4x in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (DRMA's year ends in late December)
- † Share count changed about 1/5 in the period ending 2024-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 4x in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (DRMA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | †Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | †Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (1,719) | (2,134)* | (3,134) | (2,829) | (3,173) | (3,151)* | (2,304) | (1,701) | (1,692) | (1,862)* | (1,848) | (2,967) |
| Stock-based compensation | 131* | 128* | 587 | 20 | 21 | 30* | 37 | 39 | 38 | 29* | 43 | 42 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,772)* | (1,147)* | (2,704) | (2,126)* | (3,419)* | (2,914)* | (1,934) | (2,690)* | (1,804)* | (1,329)* | (2,480) | (2,422)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | (35)* | 1,954* | 0 | 2,410* | 4,545* | (70)* | 8,541 | (548)* | (13)* | 4,187* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (35)* | 1,954* | 0 | 2,339* | 4,616* | (69)* | 8,492 | (548)* | (13)* | 4,187* | 1,903 | (0)* |
| Net change in cash | — | — | (2,704) | 213* | 1,197* | (2,982)* | 6,558 | (3,238)* | (1,817)* | 2,858* | (577) | (2,533)* |
- † Share count changed about 1/5 in the period ending 2024-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 4x in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 2834 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2834 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dermata Therapeutics | 4,413 | not reported | (2,422)* | 4.0M | 1.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Oragenics | 3,864 | not reported | (2,187)* | 4.5M | 1.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| MetaVia | 12,634 | not reported | (3,762)* | 6.6M | 3.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Inhibitor Therapeutics | 516 | not reported | (775)* | 173.8M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| PTC Therapeutics | 508,894 | 357,807 | (25,311)* | 83.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Integrated Biopharma | 4,471 | not reported | (1,194)* | 31.1M | 3.7 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Enveric Biosciences | 8,296 | not reported | (2,445)* | 4.5M | 3.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Polomar Health Services | 179 | 1,529 | 121* | 28.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Q/C Technologies | 308 | not reported | (1,819)* | 8.2M | 6.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.