CON · XBRL financial data
Concentra Group Holdings Parent financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 9 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (CON's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 478 | 490 | 465* | 501 | 551 | 573 | 539* | 570 | 606 |
| General and administrative | 37 | 37 | 45* | 47 | 53 | 53 | 51* | 55 | 57 |
| Other operating income (expense) | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | (0) |
| Operating income (loss) | 84 | 86 | 59* | 80 | 90 | 94 | 70* | 96 | 115 |
| Interest expense | — | — | year only | 26 | — | — | year only | 26 | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 18 | 16 | 10* | 13 | 15 | 16 | 7* | 17 | 22 |
| Net income (loss) | 52 | 44 | 22* | 39 | 45 | 48 | 35* | 50 | 65 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.50 | 0.37 | 0.17* | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.27* | 0.39 | 0.51 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.50 | 0.37 | 0.17* | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.27* | 0.39 | 0.51 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 104 | 121 | 127* | 127 | 127 | 127 | 126* | 126 | 125 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 104 | 121 | 127* | 127 | 128 | 128 | 130* | 128 | 128 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (CON's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 51 | 137 | 183 | 52 | 74 | 50 | 80 | 62 | 158 |
| Accounts receivable | 229 | 232 | 218 | 258 | 272 | 279 | 258 | 297 | 300 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45 | — | 49 |
| Total current assets | 320 | 410 | 437 | 352 | 395 | 375 | 383 | 404 | 506 |
| Property and equipment, net | 187 | 191 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Right-of-use asset | 399 | 430 | 436 | 463 | 473 | 484 | 484 | 501 | 522 |
| Goodwill | 1,233 | 1,235 | 1,235 | 1,445 | 1,481 | 1,483 | 1,479 | 1,480 | 1,480 |
| Total assets | 2,363 | 2,481 | 2,521 | 2,729 | 2,842 | 2,844 | 2,858 | 2,890 | 3,010 |
| Accounts payable | — | — | 20 | 35 | 39 | 33 | 21 | 32 | 36 |
| Total current liabilities | 265 | 270 | 307 | 320 | 335 | 313 | 337 | 321 | 368 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 360 | 391 | 397 | 406 | 430 | 442 | 444 | 461 | 483 |
| Total liabilities | 1,093 | 2,180 | 2,222 | 2,398 | 2,474 | 2,434 | 2,438 | 2,436 | 2,504 |
| Retained earnings | 784 | 0 | 14 | 44 | 80 | 120 | 146 | 187 | 244 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 1,247 | 278 | 276 | 307 | 343 | 385 | 393 | 425 | 477 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 2,363 | 2,481 | 2,521 | 2,729 | 2,842 | 2,844 | 2,858 | 2,890 | 3,010 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 127 | 127 | 128 | 128 | 128 | 128 | 129 | 128 | 128 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (CON's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 52 | 44 | 22* | 39 | 45 | 48 | 35* | 50 | 65 |
| Stock-based compensation | 0* | 0* | 2* | 2 | 2* | 2* | 4* | 4 | 4* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 70* | 66* | 94* | 12 | 88* | 61* | 119* | 21 | 135* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 15* | 15* | 17* | 16 | 25* | 21* | 20* | 11 | 16* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (15)* | (17)* | (17)* | (295) | (80)* | (20)* | (20)* | (15) | (14)* |
| Share repurchases | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Dividends paid | — | 0* | 8* | 0 | 16* | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (54)* | 37* | (31)* | 152 | 13* | (64)* | (69)* | (24) | (25)* |
| Net change in cash | 1* | 86* | 46* | (131) | 22* | (24)* | 30* | (18) | 96* |
Compare with peers
SIC 8093 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8093 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concentra Group Holdings Parent | 158 | 606 | 135* | 127.5M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Acadia Healthcare Company | 163 | 895 | 98* | 93.0M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Progyny | 153 | 351 | 50* | 76.7M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sotera Health | 412 | 325 | 111* | 285.6M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| agilon health | 174 | 1,519 | 50* | 16.8M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Davita | 496 | 3,578 | 519* | 62.9M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
