CLST · XBRL financial data
Catalyst Bancorp financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (CLST's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest expense | 497 | 643* | 1,047 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 27 | 62* | (1,264) | 120 | 108 | 145* | 134 | 113 | 110 | 95* | 126 | 152 |
| Net income (loss) | 170 | 320* | (4,677) | 527 | 447 | 626* | 586 | 521 | 489 | 456* | 558 | 524 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.03 | 0.08* | (1.14) | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.16* | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.13* | 0.16 | 0.15 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.03 | 0.08* | (1.14) | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.16* | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.13* | 0.15 | 0.14 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 4,313 | 4,225* | 4,089 | 3,963 | 3,893 | 3,813* | 3,723 | 3,661 | 3,637 | 3,628* | 3,587 | 3,582 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 4,324 | 4,225* | 4,089 | 3,970 | 3,905 | 3,794* | 3,726 | 3,671 | 3,658 | 3,646* | 3,643 | 3,649 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (CLST's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (CLST's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 170 | 320* | (4,677) | 527 | 447 | 626* | 586 | 521 | 489 | 456* | 558 | 524 |
| Stock-based compensation | 165* | 197* | 201 | 203* | 204* | 204* | 201 | 209* | 239* | 248* | 253 | 261* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 540* | 930* | 247 | 1,393* | 896* | 636* | 427 | 1,151* | 912* | 797* | 661 | 958* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 148* | 14* | 24 | 226* | 125* | 55* | 66 | 34* | 85* | 3* | 4 | 0* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 89* | (4,608)* | 45,198 | (12,222)* | (16,243)* | 1,084* | 1,538 | (2,284)* | (12,687)* | (10,958)* | 7,828 | (3,132)* |
| Share repurchases | 1,001* | 979* | 2,460 | 948* | 933* | 1,416* | 866 | 742* | 171* | 807* | 260 | 393* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (7,154)* | 9,423* | 11,555 | 10,273* | (14,355)* | (3,178)* | (5,942) | 871* | 8,990* | (1,905)* | 4,839 | 623* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6035 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6035 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catalyst Bancorp | 36,982 | not reported | 958* | 4.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| First Guaranty Bancshares | 781,576 | not reported | (709)* | 16.5M | 1102.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Rhinebeck Bancorp | 304,563 | not reported | 5,591* | 15.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| First Seacoast Bancorp | 5,496 | not reported | (202)* | 4.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Home Federal Bancorp, Inc. of Louisiana | 34,304 | year only | 3,263* | 3.0M | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Winchester Bancorp | 60,047 | not reported | 1,133* | 9.3M | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Bogota Financial | 29,897 | not reported | 2,357* | 12.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Texas Community Bancshares | 7,227 | not reported | 1,371* | 2.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Farmers & Merchants Bancshares | 54,323 | not reported | 1,590* | 3.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.