CISO · XBRL financial data
CISO Global financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (CISO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 7,241 | 15,143 | 46,550 | 57,059 | 30,751 | 26,606 |
| Cost of revenue | 4,366 | 13,334 | 43,824 | 51,009 | 26,243 | 19,786 |
| Gross profit | 2,875 | 1,808 | 2,725 | 6,050 | 4,508 | 6,820 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 3,294 | 9,809 | 23,106 | 26,745 | 13,082 | 10,593 |
| Total operating expenses | 6,282 | 41,588 | 35,863 | 83,821 | 19,097 | 15,605 |
| Other operating income (expense) | (6) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (3,407) | (39,780) | (33,138) | (77,772) | (14,590) | (8,785) |
| Interest expense | 17 | 307 | 681 | 2,881 | 3,584 | 9,201 |
| Other income (expense) | 11 | (39) | 43 | (14) | (116) | 12 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | (1) | (436) | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (3,413) | (39,146) | (33,775) | (80,231) | (24,244) | (8,074) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.03) | (0.33) | (0.24) | (7.22) | (2.03) | (0.30) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.03) | (0.33) | (3.64) | (7.22) | (2.03) | (0.42) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 111,512 | 118,907 | 139,133 | 11,117 | 11,956 | 30,052 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 111,512 | 118,907 | 139,133 | 11,117 | 11,956 | 30,592 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (CISO's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (CISO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (3,413) | (39,146) | (33,775) | (80,231) | (24,244) | (8,074) |
| Stock-based compensation | 1,534 | 7,802 | 15,465 | 11,470 | 8,957 | 3,508 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,702) | (7,385) | (10,681) | (5,920) | (3,842) | (7,972) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0 | — | 512 | 214 | 83 | 7 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 285 | 2,050 | (6,049) | (160) | (83) | (7) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 1,131 | 3,250 | 10,689 | 6,655 | 155 | 131 |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 3 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 4,737 | 2,863 | 15,778 | 6,193 | 3,914 | 8,683 |
| Net change in cash | 3,320 | (2,472) | (892) | (771) | (70) | 703 |
Compare with peers
SIC 8742 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8742 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CISO Global | 722 | 5,791 | (69)* | 45.5M | 10.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| GenFlat Holdings | 2,464 | 0* | (1,498)* | 13.1M | 1.6 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| T3 Defense | 4,085 | 3,996 | (4,864)* | 1.7M | 1.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mastech Digital | 37,939 | 41,987 | 2,648* | 12.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| ACCESS Newswire | 2,962 | 5,618 | 173* | 3.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Nordicus Partners | 5.8 | not reported | (160) | 19.4M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pharma-Bio Serv | 1,518 | 2,336 | 61 | 22.9M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Panamera Holdings | 0 | 0 | (45)* | 79.9M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QApr 30, 2026 |
| Castellum | 16,865 | 13,865 | 1,060* | 94.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.