GFLT · XBRL financial data
GenFlat Holdings financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (GFLT's year ends in late June)
| In millions of dollars | Nov 30, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | †Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* |
| Cost of revenue | — | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* |
| Gross profit | — | 0 | 0 | (0)* | (0) | (0) | (0) | (0)* | (0) | (0) | (0) | (0)* |
| Research and development | — | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | (0)* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* |
| General and administrative | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1* |
| Total operating expenses | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2* | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2* |
| Operating income (loss) | (0) | (1) | (0) | (0)* | (2) | (1) | (1) | (2)* | (1) | (0) | (1) | (2)* |
| Interest expense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* |
| Other income (expense) | (0) | 0 | 0 | (0)* | (0) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only |
| Net income (loss) | (0) | (1) | (0) | (0)* | (2) | (1) | (1) | (2)* | (0) | (0) | (1) | (1)* |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.00 | (0.05) | 0.00 | — | (0.17) | (0.08) | (0.05) | (0.14)* | (0.05) | (0.04) | (0.07) | (0.11)* |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.00 | (0.05) | 0.00 | — | (0.17) | (0.08) | (0.05) | (0.14)* | (0.05) | (0.04) | (0.07) | (0.11)* |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 21 | 1,044 | 11 | — | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11* | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13* |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 21 | 10 | 11 | — | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11* | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13* |
- † Share count changed about 49x in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/99 in the period ending 2024-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (GFLT's year ends in late June)
| In millions of dollars | Nov 30, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | †Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Inventory | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Total current assets | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 |
| Accounts payable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Accrued liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Accumulated deficit | (4) | (3) | (3) | (3) | (5) | (6) | (6) | (8) | (8) | (9) | (10) | (11) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (0) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | (0) | 6 | 5 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 21 | 1,054 | 1,054 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
- † Share count changed about 49x in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/99 in the period ending 2024-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (GFLT's year ends in late June)
| In millions of dollars | Nov 30, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | †Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (0) | (1) | (0) | (0)* | (2) | (1) | (1) | (2)* | (0) | (0) | (1) | (1)* |
| Stock-based compensation | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0)* | (2)* | (0)* | (0)* | (0) | (0)* | (0)* | (0)* | (0) | (0)* | (2)* | (1)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 2* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 1* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 6* | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0* | 2* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 1* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 6* | (0)* |
- † Share count changed about 49x in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/99 in the period ending 2024-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 8742 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8742 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GenFlat Holdings | 2.5 | 0* | (1.5)* | 13.1M | 1.6 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| T3 Defense | 4.1 | 4 | (4.9)* | 1.7M | 1.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| ACCESS Newswire | 3 | 5.6 | 0.2* | 3.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CISO Global | 0.7 | 5.8 | (0.1)* | 45.5M | 10.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mastech Digital | 38 | 42 | 2.6* | 12.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Nordicus Partners | 0 | not reported | (0.2) | 19.4M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Castellum | 17 | 14 | 1.1* | 94.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pharma-Bio Serv | 1.5 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 22.9M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Panamera Holdings | 0 | 0 | (0)* | 79.9M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QApr 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.