CAMP · XBRL financial data
Camp4 Therapeutics financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 2 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (CAMP's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 652 | 3,498 |
| Research and development | 38,817 | 38,202 |
| General and administrative | 14,923 | 17,357 |
| Total operating expenses | 53,740 | 56,053 |
| Operating income (loss) | (53,088) | (52,555) |
| Interest income | 1,330 | 2,174 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (51,791) | (80,403) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (11.04) | (2.65) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (11.04) | (2.65) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 4,690 | 30,381 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 4,690 | 30,381 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (CAMP's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 64,039 | 109,517 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 2,344 | 3,232 |
| Total current assets | 66,383 | 114,095 |
| Property and equipment, net | 3,858 | — |
| Right-of-use asset | 6,015 | 397 |
| Total assets | 78,307 | 117,808 |
| Accounts payable | 1,210 | 182 |
| Accrued liabilities | 4,833 | 5,632 |
| Total current liabilities | 9,598 | 15,514 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 5,493 | 1,688 |
| Total liabilities | 15,163 | 70,104 |
| Accumulated deficit | (211,753) | (292,156) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 63,144 | 47,704 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 78,307 | 117,808 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 20,161 | 51,919 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (CAMP's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (51,791) | (80,403) |
| Stock-based compensation | 4,032 | 3,998 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 1,696 | 1,639 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (45,562) | (29,553) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 441 | 279 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (441) | (243) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 76,353 | 57,516 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 71,662 | 75,890 |
| Net change in cash | 25,659 | 46,094 |
Compare with peers
SIC 2834 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2834 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camp4 Therapeutics | 124,522 | 1,899 | (8,165)* | 62.8M | 11.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| X4 Pharmaceuticals | 185,801 | 2,879 | (20,186)* | 102.1M | 9.2 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Akari Therapeutics | 7,694 | not reported | (3,109)* | 155.8B | 2.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| ProPhase Labs | 20 | 1,011 | (78)* | 15.6M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pluri | 3,529 | 335* | (4,443)* | 12.3M | 0.8 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Edesa Biotech | 10,300 | not reported | (3,083)* | 9.6M | 3.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| GeoVax Labs | 3,143 | not reported | (3,658)* | 7.4M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CalciMedica | 18,617 | not reported | (4,620)* | 34.1M | 4.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Earth Science Tech | 631 | 9,026 | 707 | 287.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
Data on this page was fetched . The filing on SEC.gov is the record.
