BHLL · XBRL financial data
Bunker Hill Mining financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 9 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (BHLL's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | — | 2,652 | 2,034 | 6,146 | 11,709 | 10,119 |
| Operating income (loss) | — | (18,753) | (16,487) | (11,601) | (15,649) | (13,595) |
| Interest expense | 22 | 103 | 16 | 93 | 51 | 29 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | — | 24 | 3 | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | — | 2,589 | (1,539) | — |
| Net income (loss) | — | (6,402) | 899 | (13,433) | (25,342) | (93,132) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.04) | 0.00 | (0.05) | (0.07) | (4.09) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (0.04) | 0.00 | (0.05) | (0.07) | (4.09) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 161,868 | 205,951 | 280,355 | 340,245 | 22,747 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 161,868 | 269,801 | 280,355 | 340,245 | 22,747 |
- † Share count changed about 1/8 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (BHLL's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 3,569 | 486 | 708 | 20,103 | 3,786 | 22,417 |
| Accounts receivable | 100 | 113 | 557 | 598 | 690 | 538 |
| Inventory | — | — | — | — | — | 341 |
| Total current assets | 4,046 | 3,623 | 7,741 | 27,177 | 9,333 | 23,296 |
| Property and equipment, net | 436 | 397 | 551 | 947 | 1,742 | 1,472 |
| Right-of-use asset | 159 | 52 | — | 625 | 758 | 595 |
| Total assets | 6,709 | 4,072 | 32,930 | 61,990 | 97,602 | 150,959 |
| Accounts payable | 2,393 | 1,312 | 4,524 | 1,789 | 14,679 | 5,521 |
| Accrued liabilities | 10,561 | 870 | 1,500 | 1,226 | 5,211 | 1,513 |
| Total current liabilities | 14,179 | 22,795 | 10,156 | 7,472 | 29,644 | 16,838 |
| Long-term debt | — | — | 7,941 | — | — | — |
| Lease liability, non-current | 62 | — | — | 72 | 62 | 9 |
| Total liabilities | 38,247 | 38,314 | 59,107 | 88,357 | 149,737 | 207,030 |
| Accumulated deficit | (66,089) | (72,491) | (71,593) | (85,025) | (110,367) | (203,499) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (31,538) | (34,242) | (26,177) | (26,367) | (52,135) | (56,071) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 6,709 | 4,072 | 32,930 | 61,990 | 97,602 | 150,959 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 163,549 | 164,435 | 256,099 | 330,054 | 359,439 | 45,618 |
- † Share count changed about 1/8 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (BHLL's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | — | (6,402) | 899 | (13,433) | (25,342) | (93,132) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | 1,730 | 422 | 1,092 | 1,356 | 1,019 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | 240 | 215 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | (11,372) | (22,498) | (12,333) | (10,417) | (17,662) |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | (95) | (11,175) | (11,396) | (40,641) | (41,137) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 6,013 | 7,768 | 3,662 | — | 61,804 |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | 8,384 | 40,371 | 43,124 | 32,740 | 72,955 |
| Net change in cash | — | (3,083) | 6,698 | 19,394 | (18,317) | 14,156 |
- † Share count changed about 1/8 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 1000 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 1000 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bunker Hill Mining | 6,657 | 0 | (11,865)* | 47.2M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Paramount Gold Nevada | 9,931 | not reported | (2,770)* | 86.2M | 3.6 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| International Tower Hill Mines | 60,445 | not reported | (2,067)* | 261.6M | 53.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Westwater Resources | 38,202 | not reported | (2,506)* | 128.6M | 15.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Jaguar Uranium | 413 | not reported | (1,243)* | 20.2M | 15.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| U.S. Gold | 27,115 | not reported | (3,541) | 16.5M | 7.7 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| HNO International | 69 | 0 | (100)* | 104.0M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Dynaresource | 0 | 11,437 | 1,643* | 30.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Rise Gold | 6,985 | not reported | (978)* | 127.7M | 7.1 quarters | 10-KJul 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.