AURX · XBRL financial data
Nuo Therapeutics financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (AURX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of goods and services sold | 54 | 41* | 51 | 65 | 101 | 86* | 121 | 159 | 407 | 408* | 452 | 599 |
| Gross profit | 178 | — | 184 | 299 | 270 | — | 363 | 541 | 625 | — | 850 | 1,170 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 968 | 808* | 893 | 841 | 848 | 938* | 1,109 | 1,193 | 1,166 | 1,268* | 1,296 | 1,337 |
| Total operating expenses | 968 | 808* | 893 | 841 | 848 | 938* | 1,109 | 1,193 | 1,166 | 1,268* | 1,296 | 1,337 |
| Operating income (loss) | (790) | (652)* | (709) | (542) | (577) | (629)* | (745) | (652) | (540) | (579)* | (446) | (167) |
| Other income (expense) | 0 | 0* | 0 | 1 | 0 | (1)* | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 3 | 3 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (791) | (653)* | (709) | (540) | (578) | (497)* | (746) | (650) | (538) | (578)* | (618) | (278) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.02) | (0.02)* | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01)* | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01)* | (0.01) | (0.01) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 42,142 | 42,562* | 44,242 | 44,658 | 45,614 | 47,163* | 46,816 | 46,823 | 47,539 | 48,056* | 48,285 | 48,408 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (AURX's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (AURX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (791) | (653)* | (709) | (540) | (578) | (497)* | (746) | (650) | (538) | (578)* | (618) | (278) |
| Stock-based compensation | 12* | 3* | 3 | 3* | 21* | 30* | 19 | 23* | 20* | 24* | 24 | 41* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (795)* | (671)* | (562) | (691)* | (487)* | (491)* | 2 | 262* | (707)* | (423)* | (784) | (236)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 2* | 0* | 0 | 4* | 151* | 0* | 230 | 2* | 0* | 43* | 1 | 253* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2)* | 0* | 0 | (4)* | (151)* | 0* | (230) | (2)* | 0* | (43)* | (1) | (253)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 1,035* | 963* | — | — | 849* | 0* | — | — | 791* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,035* | 963* | 0 | 802* | 849* | 90* | 0 | 0* | 905* | 500* | 500 | 675* |
| Net change in cash | 238* | 291* | (562) | 107* | 211* | (400)* | (228) | 261* | 198* | 34* | (285) | 185* |
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuo Therapeutics | 449 | not reported | (236)* | 48.4M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alpha Pro Tech | 18,901 | not reported | 2,213* | 10.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Milestone Scientific | 2,067 | not reported | (585)* | 88.7M | 3.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Vicarious Surgical | 1,407 | not reported | (6,325) | not reported | 0.6 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Hyperfine | 43,458 | 3,904 | (7,268)* | not reported | 6.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Xtant Medical Holdings | 9,870 | 23,031 | (7,308)* | 140.3M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Modular Medical | 3,920 | not reported | (5,972) | 8.2M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Vivani Medical | 19,894 | not reported | (6,035)* | 90.2M | 3.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| HeartBeam | 8,722 | not reported | (3,342)* | 56.3M | 2.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.