ARLO · XBRL financial data
Arlo Technologies financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (ARLO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of goods and services sold | 301,765 | 327,102 | 354,379 | 323,613 | 323,382 | 296,456 |
| Gross profit | 55,389 | 108,035 | 136,035 | 167,563 | 187,504 | 232,841 |
| Research and development | 60,137 | 59,063 | 64,709 | 68,647 | 73,183 | 73,650 |
| General and administrative | 51,096 | 49,489 | 55,932 | 56,371 | 72,134 | 66,097 |
| Total operating expenses | 160,253 | 168,173 | 192,914 | 192,466 | 222,396 | 226,770 |
| Other operating income (expense) | 44 | (1,596) | (387) | (1,307) | (3,356) | (2,181) |
| Operating income (loss) | (104,864) | (60,138) | (56,879) | (24,903) | (34,892) | 6,071 |
| Other income (expense) | 3,436 | 4,775 | 302 | 107 | (104) | 0 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 625 | 677 | 975 | 1,175 | 1,092 | 741 |
| Net income (loss) | (101,251) | (56,029) | (56,626) | (22,036) | (30,504) | 14,926 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (1.30) | (0.68) | (0.65) | (0.24) | (0.31) | 0.14 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (1.30) | (0.68) | (0.65) | (0.24) | (0.31) | 0.14 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 78,084 | 82,688 | 87,173 | 92,754 | 98,630 | 104,203 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 78,084 | 82,688 | 87,173 | 92,754 | 98,630 | 110,156 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (ARLO's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (ARLO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (101,251) | (56,029) | (56,626) | (22,036) | (30,504) | 14,926 |
| Stock-based compensation | 35,247 | 38,030 | 48,476 | 47,948 | 68,657 | 62,333 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 10,206 | 5,975 | 4,768 | 4,661 | 3,200 | 3,931 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (46,530) | (23,197) | (45,962) | 38,302 | 51,306 | 78,722 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 3,892 | 2,268 | 2,010 | 2,847 | 2,688 | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3,975) | 17,732 | (31,773) | (50,686) | 10,840 | 27,754 |
| Share repurchases | — | — | 0 | 0 | 4,421 | 45,599 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (23) | (4,970) | (13,942) | (15,142) | (40,767) | (42,068) |
| Net change in cash | (50,528) | (10,435) | (91,677) | (27,526) | 21,379 | 64,408 |
Compare with peers
SIC 7381 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7381 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arlo Technologies | 101,382 | not reported | 11,409* | 107.6M | 10-QJun 28, 2026 |
| Xometry | 18,132 | 252,439 | 7,868* | not reported | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Phreesia | 74,636 | 129,458 | 18,328 | 62.1M | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Paymentus Holdings | 407,616 | 372,175 | 43,619* | not reported | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Flywire | 407,173 | 250,300 | 125,163* | not reported | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Donnelley Financial Solutions | 27,200 | 185,000 | 98,200* | 24.4M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Payoneer Global | 346,320 | 274,258 | 61,179* | 338.9M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Andersen Group | 175,631 | 217,658 | 69,682* | not reported | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Trinet Group | 328,000 | 1,175,000 | 80,000* | 45.8M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
