ADMA · XBRL financial data
Adma Biologics financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (ADMA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 42,220 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 42,220 | 80,943 | 154,080 | 258,215 | 426,454 | 510,173 |
| Cost of revenue | 61,291 | 79,769 | 118,815 | 169,273 | 206,901 | 217,408 |
| Gross profit | (19,072) | 1,173 | 35,265 | 88,942 | 219,553 | 292,765 |
| Research and development | 5,907 | 3,646 | 3,614 | 3,300 | 1,813 | 4,762 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 35,051 | 42,897 | 52,458 | 59,020 | 74,124 | 91,580 |
| General and administrative | 35,051 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | 107,135 | 59,547 | 74,630 | 67,310 | 80,570 | 101,322 |
| Operating income (loss) | (64,915) | (58,374) | (39,365) | 21,632 | 138,983 | 191,443 |
| Interest income | 288 | 35 | 45 | 1,617 | 2,097 | 1,871 |
| Interest expense | 11,985 | 13,057 | 19,279 | 25,027 | 13,930 | 7,110 |
| Other income (expense) | (129) | (252) | (634) | (287) | (193) | (212) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (71,959) | 35,726 |
| Net income (loss) | (75,749) | (71,648) | (65,904) | (28,239) | 197,673 | 146,930 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.88) | (0.51) | (0.33) | (0.13) | 0.85 | 0.62 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.88) | (0.51) | (0.33) | (0.13) | 0.81 | 0.60 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 86,145 | 139,579 | 197,875 | 223,977 | 233,084 | 238,299 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 86,145 | 139,579 | 197,875 | 223,977 | 243,342 | 244,905 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (ADMA's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (ADMA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (75,749) | (71,648) | (65,904) | (28,239) | 197,673 | 146,930 |
| Stock-based compensation | 2,855 | 3,488 | 5,215 | 6,187 | 13,616 | 20,026 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 3,200 | 4,800 | 6,400 | 7,600 | 7,700 | 8,000 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (102,003) | (112,369) | (59,508) | 8,800 | 118,672 | 50,396 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 12,727 | 13,511 | 13,911 | 4,771 | 8,226 | 22,575 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (12,725) | (13,511) | (13,911) | (4,981) | (8,575) | (21,891) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 131,195 | 121,144 | 64,645 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 31,940 |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 27,500 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 13,950 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 143,897 | 121,048 | 108,852 | (38,989) | (58,302) | (44,022) |
| Net change in cash | 29,169 | (4,832) | 35,432 | (35,170) | 51,795 | (15,517) |
Compare with peers
SIC 2836 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2836 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adma Biologics | 136,020 | 124,395 | 29,539* | 224.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lantheus Holdings | 593,298 | 388,180 | 92,203* | 65.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Soleno Therapeutics | 133,026 | not reported | 25,980 | 52.1M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Axsome Therapeutics | 313,859 | 259,691 | (9,469)* | 52.6M | 14.7 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Halozyme Therapeutics | 163,138 | 480,999 | 240,891* | 113.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alkermes | 631,314 | 480,132 | 93,477* | 168.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Rhythm Pharmaceuticals | 39,981 | 92,128 | (3,062)* | 69.3M | 16.9 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Vaxcyte | 183,190 | not reported | (232,471)* | 148.8M | 6.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| PERRIGO | 399,700 | 1,022,800 | 82,600* | 138.8M | — | 10-QJun 27, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.