XPOF · XBRL financial data
Xponential Fitness financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (XPOF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,741 | 12,823 | 13,398 | 13,987 | 11,092 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 155,079 | 244,954 | 318,660 | 320,346 | 314,879 |
| Cost of revenue | — | 46,451 | — | — | — |
| Selling, general and administrative | 94,798 | 129,108 | 166,828 | 176,854 | 152,001 |
| Operating income (loss) | (30,819) | 15,136 | 39,673 | (53,614) | 19,848 |
| Interest income | 1,164 | 1,805 | 1,611 | 1,824 | 3,212 |
| Interest expense | 24,709 | 13,017 | 38,733 | 46,250 | 49,189 |
| Other income (expense) | (19,838) | (11,735) | (40,315) | (45,424) | (72,197) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 783 | 526 | 1,071 | (342) | 1,322 |
| Net income (loss) | (18,829) | 1,930 | (903) | (67,658) | (38,683) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (2.85) | (0.87) | 1.18 | (2.27) | (1.47) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (2.85) | (0.87) | (0.44) | (2.27) | (1.47) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 22,403 | 25,295 | 31,742 | 31,999 | 34,804 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 22,403 | 25,295 | 39,705 | 31,999 | 34,804 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (XPOF's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (XPOF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (18,829) | 1,930 | (903) | (67,658) | (38,683) |
| Stock-based compensation | 9,699 | 29,044 | 17,997 | 15,466 | 12,908 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 14,451 | 51,670 | 35,422 | 11,677 | 28,318 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 3,638 | 8,955 | 7,430 | 4,713 | 3,581 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (50,635) | (14,613) | (12,589) | (14,149) | 1,528 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 122,016 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Share repurchases | 0 | 0 | 50,378 | 0 | 0 |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 255,980 | 7,425 | 189,150 | 62,951 | 516,178 |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 310,600 | 2,978 | 4,203 | 43,876 | 392,063 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 46,205 | (21,007) | (23,109) | (1,883) | (16,722) |
| Net change in cash | 10,021 | 16,050 | (276) | (4,355) | 13,124 |
Compare with peers
SIC 7990 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7990 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xponential Fitness | 24,988 | 2,703 | (4,038)* | not reported | 6.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Seaport Entertainment Group | 117,795 | 34,290 | (1,415)* | 12.8M | 83.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Vivid Seats | 136,676 | 103,948 | (799)* | 11.2M | 171.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Butler National | 35,266 | 30,781 | 4,639 | 63.8M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| New Royal Holdco I | 55,328 | 155,630* | 10,221* | 26.2M | — | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality | 33,864 | 133,493 | not reported | 27.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Enhanced Group | 19,606 | 17,700 | (43,773)* | not reported | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Falcon's Beyond Global | 3,092 | 5,618 | 2,405* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.