VYCO · XBRL financial data
Vycor Medical financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (VYCO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 1,142 | 1,393 | 1,223 | 1,461 | 1,589 | 1,863 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 132 | 135 | 141 | 145 | 167 | 302 |
| Gross profit | 1,010 | 1,258 | 1,082 | 1,316 | 1,423 | 1,561 |
| Research and development | 0 | 15 | — | 23 | 15 | 10 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 1,680 | 1,613 | 1,331 | 1,195 | 1,357 | 1,458 |
| Total operating expenses | 1,737 | 1,694 | 1,389 | 1,275 | 1,432 | 1,527 |
| Operating income (loss) | (727) | (436) | (307) | 40 | (9) | 34 |
| Net income (loss) | (822) | (436) | (405) | (70) | (107) | (72) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.03) | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 29,628 | 31,708 | 32,604 | 32,885 | 33,373 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 31,708 | 32,604 | 32,885 | 33,373 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (VYCO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 46 | 91 | 37 | 57 | 106 | 87 |
| Accounts receivable | 159 | 126 | 156 | 215 | 245 | 219 |
| Inventory | 181 | 208 | 249 | 234 | 222 | 159 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 77 | 62 | 74 | 77 | 122 | 97 |
| Total current assets | 464 | 487 | 518 | 584 | 696 | 563 |
| Property and equipment, net | 381 | 362 | 304 | 252 | 193 | 134 |
| Right-of-use asset | 124 | 80 | 33 | 150 | 104 | 55 |
| Total assets | 987 | 935 | 860 | 992 | 998 | 830 |
| Accounts payable | 179 | 228 | 200 | 118 | 148 | 85 |
| Accrued liabilities | — | — | — | — | 158 | 90 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,741 | 3,150 | 3,655 | 4,074 | 4,497 | 4,781 |
| Long-term debt | 150 | 150 | — | — | — | — |
| Lease liability, non-current | 77 | 31 | — | 100 | 52 | — |
| Total liabilities | 2,968 | 3,331 | 3,801 | 4,318 | 4,688 | 4,917 |
| Accumulated deficit | (30,937) | (31,697) | (32,426) | (32,820) | (33,252) | (33,649) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (1,981) | (2,395) | (2,941) | (3,325) | (3,690) | (4,087) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 987 | 935 | 860 | 992 | 998 | 830 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 27,898 | 31,456 | 32,629 | 32,629 | 33,373 | 33,373 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (VYCO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (822) | (436) | (405) | (70) | (107) | (72) |
| Stock-based compensation | 520 | 341 | 186 | 10 | 27 | 49 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (249) | 21 | (217) | 29 | 60 | (13) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 62 | 38 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 5 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (52) | (38) | (3) | (9) | (4) | (4) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 287 | 62 | 166 | 0 | (8) | (1) |
| Net change in cash | (15) | 45 | (54) | 20 | 48 | (19) |
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vycor Medical | 159 | 418 | (4.8)* | 33.4M | 32.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| NutriBand | 3,422 | 438 | (585)* | 12.2M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| QHSLab | 317 | 847 | (7.8)* | 15.0M | 40.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Premier Air Charter Holdings | 157 | 5,784 | 318* | 280.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| INVO Fertility | 3,733 | 2,175 | (1,101)* | 2.5M | 3.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Profusa | 719 | not reported | (2,632)* | 605,647 | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| LogicMark | 3,496 | 3,349 | 83* | 899,759 | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Stimcell Energetics | 6.9 | not reported | (109) | 21.1M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Bluejay Diagnostics | 9,599 | not reported | (1,499)* | 4.5M | 6.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.