PFSA · XBRL financial data
Profusa financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (PFSA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Oct 4, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | †Jun 30, 2025 | †Sep 30, 2025 | †Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Research and development | — | — | — | — | — | 259* | 434 | 393 | 722 | 1,255* | 1,146 | 823 |
| General and administrative | — | — | — | — | — | 823* | 990 | 610 | 20,987 | 2,315* | 2,860 | 1,722 |
| Total operating expenses | — | — | — | — | — | 1,082* | 13 | 1,003 | 21,709 | 3,570* | 4,006 | 2,545 |
| Operating income (loss) | (290) | (460)* | (471) | (253) | — | 2,067* | (584) | (967) | (21,709) | (3,570)* | (4,006) | (2,545) |
| Interest income | 139 | 145* | 117 | 109 | — | 91* | 80 | 15 | — | — | — | — |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | — | 1,286* | 1,135 | 1,193 | 169 | 25* | 18 | 21 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | — | — | — | 0* | (1) | 1 | 15 | 1* | 71 | 54 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 25 | 26* | 21 | 23 | — | 17* | 19 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (367) | 236* | (820) | (397) | — | (1,734)* | (1,120) | (8,197) | (22,192) | (8,567)* | (3,456) | (8,755) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.06) | 0.05* | (0.14) | (0.07) | — | — | (0.19) | (1.53) | (0.70) | — | (2.05) | (151.80) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.14 | — | (0.14) | (0.07) | — | — | (0.19) | (1.53) | (0.70) | — | (2.05) | (151.80) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 5,194 | 5,194* | 5,194 | 5,194 | — | — | 5,194 | 5,194 | 31,731 | — | 1,688 | 58 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 5,194 | 5,194* | 5,194 | 5,194 | — | — | 5,194 | 5,194 | 31,731 | — | 1,688 | 58 |
- † Share count changed about 6x in the period ending 2025-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2025-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/15 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (PFSA's year ends in late December)
- † Share count changed about 6x in the period ending 2025-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2025-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/15 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (PFSA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Oct 4, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | †Jun 30, 2025 | †Sep 30, 2025 | †Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (367) | 236* | (820) | (397) | — | (1,734)* | (1,120) | (8,197) | (22,192) | (8,567)* | (3,456) | (8,755) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | — | — | 5* | 5 | 77* | 622* | 187* | 187 | 188* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (480)* | (345)* | (281) | (395)* | — | 531* | (362) | (139)* | (10,617)* | (5,129)* | (2,576) | (2,632)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | year only | 5 | 73* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 148* | (76)* | 2,557 | 65* | — | 458* | 6,490 | (0)* | (7,490)* | (1,008)* | 1,145 | (73)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share repurchases | 0* | 0* | 2,653 | 0* | — | 595* | 6,511 | 0* | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 343* | 409* | (2,275) | 331* | — | (3,485)* | (6,126) | 122* | 20,940* | 4,906* | 28 | 3,049* |
- † Share count changed about 6x in the period ending 2025-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2025-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/15 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profusa | 719 | not reported | (2,632)* | 605,647 | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Premier Air Charter Holdings | 157 | 5,784 | 318* | 280.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| QHSLab | 317 | 847 | (7.8)* | 15.0M | 40.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Vycor Medical | 159 | 418 | (4.8)* | 33.4M | 32.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| INVO Fertility | 3,733 | 2,175 | (1,101)* | 2.5M | 3.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| LogicMark | 3,496 | 3,349 | 83* | 899,759 | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Stimcell Energetics | 6.9 | not reported | (109) | 21.1M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Bluejay Diagnostics | 9,599 | not reported | (1,499)* | 4.5M | 6.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Interpace Biosciences | 2,688 | 9,131 | 98* | 27.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.