UCFI · XBRL financial data
CN Healthy Food Tech Group financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 11 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (UCFI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | †Jun 30, 2025 | †Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | 4,292 | 6,093* | 4,823 | 7,460 | 7,905 | 7,876* | 5,829 | 8,734 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | 1,344 | 2,016* | 2,466 | 2,517 | 2,338 | 2,023* | 1,464 | 2,493 |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | 2,948 | 4,077* | 2,357 | 4,943 | 5,568 | 5,853* | 4,365 | 6,241 |
| Research and development | — | — | — | — | year only | 27 | 31 | 38 | 37* | 38 | 36 |
| General and administrative | — | — | — | 509 | 361* | 416 | 602 | 438 | 2,802* | 3,067 | 763 |
| Total operating expenses | — | — | — | 651 | 1,207* | 1,552 | 1,069 | 983 | 3,332* | 3,634 | 1,126 |
| Operating income (loss) | (7)* | (480) | (238) | (291) | (701)* | (520) | (672) | 4,584 | 2,521* | 731 | 5,115 |
| Interest income | — | 858 | 931 | 916 | 820* | 753 | 754 | 131 | 144* | 17 | 25 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | (9) | (2)* | — | 6 | (10) | (5)* | 206 | 130 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | year only | 211 | 178 | 188 | 170* | 149 | 146 | 1,378 | 1,298* | 851 | 1,506 |
| Net income (loss) | (7)* | 473 | 482 | 466 | (45)* | 84 | (64) | 3,345 | 1,372* | (309) | 3,060 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | — | — | 0.04 | — | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.03* | (0.01) | 0.06 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | — | 0.04 | — | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.03* | (0.01) | 0.06 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | — | — | 47,689 | — | 47,689 | 47,689 | 47,689 | 52,334* | 52,235 | 52,235 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | — | 47,689 | — | 47,689 | 47,689 | 47,689 | 52,334* | 52,235 | 52,235 |
- † Share count changed about 1/4 in the period ending 2025-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 24x in the period ending 2025-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (UCFI's year ends in late December)
- † Share count changed about 1/4 in the period ending 2025-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 24x in the period ending 2025-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (UCFI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | †Jun 30, 2025 | †Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (7)* | 473 | 482 | 466 | (45)* | 84 | (64) | 3,345 | 1,372* | (309) | 3,060 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | — | — | 84* | — | — | — | 132* | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | year only | (374) | (53)* | (88)* | (498)* | (409) | (1,640)* | (3,658)* | (3,337)* | (3,600) | (7,031)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | — | — | year only | 73 | 194* | 177* | 266* | 2 | 0* |
| Net cash from investing activities | year only | 3 | 0* | 0* | (230)* | (62) | 1,155* | (1,718)* | (267)* | (2) | (5)* |
| Net cash from financing activities | year only | (107) | (35)* | 0* | 725* | 471 | 510* | 35* | (1,014)* | 116 | 0* |
| Net change in cash | — | — | — | — | 21,927* | (43) | (1,168)* | (3,014)* | (4,194)* | (3,323) | (6,374)* |
- † Share count changed about 1/4 in the period ending 2025-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 24x in the period ending 2025-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 2000 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2000 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Horse Acquisitions | 23,317 | 8,734 | (7,031)* | 52.2M | 3.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Above Food Ingredients | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | — |
| Billion Group Holdings | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | — |
| B&G Foods | 591,576 | 383,275 | 34,430* | 81.3M | — | 10-QJul 4, 2026 |
| BranchOut Food | 0 | 4,458 | (2,788)* | 15.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BRB Foods | 0 | year only | year only | 0 | — | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Bellring Brands | 50,400 | 570,400 | 79,300* | 116.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Borealis Foods | 500 | 7,782 | (123) | 21.5M | 4.1 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Beyond Meat | 171,369 | 68,832 | (18,128)* | 515.8M | 9.5 quarters | 10-QJun 27, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.