TVA · XBRL financial data
Texas Ventures Acquisition III financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (TVA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total operating expenses | 40 | 237 | 151 | 291* | 2,521 | 723 |
| Interest income | — | 1,734 | 2,381 | 2,221* | 2,044 | 2,076 |
| Net income (loss) | (40) | 2,939 | (1,201) | 4,228* | (472) | 1,354 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.01) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.01) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 6,667 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 6,667 | — | — | — | — | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (TVA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 603 | 970 | 876 | 856 | 474 | 257 |
| Total current assets | 608 | 1,123 | 1,004 | 959 | 640 | 384 |
| Total assets | 1,040 | 229,065 | 231,302 | 233,452 | 235,151 | 236,964 |
| Accounts payable | — | — | — | — | 87 | 120 |
| Accrued liabilities | 4 | 50 | 20 | 231 | 2,318 | 2,744 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,100 | 52 | 20 | 234 | 2,405 | 2,864 |
| Total liabilities | — | 11,716 | 15,154 | 9,234 | 11,405 | 11,864 |
| Accumulated deficit | (84) | (10,511) | (14,092) | (9,864) | (10,759) | (11,481) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (59) | (10,510) | (14,091) | (8,242) | (10,758) | (11,480) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,040 | 229,065 | 231,302 | 233,452 | 235,151 | 236,964 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (TVA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (40) | 2,939 | (1,201) | 4,228* | (472) | 1,354 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 473 | (798)* | (93)* | (20)* | (382) | (217)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 127 | 227,290* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net change in cash | 600 | — | — | — | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Ventures Acquisition III | 257 | not reported | (217)* | not reported | 1.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Highview Merger | 646 | not reported | (86)* | not reported | 7.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Launchpad Cadenza Acquisition Corp I | 719 | not reported | (188)* | not reported | 3.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cal Redwood Acquisition | 821 | not reported | (66)* | not reported | 12.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| GSR III Acquisition | 862 | not reported | (466)* | not reported | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2025 |
| Activate Energy Acquisition | 413 | not reported | (140)* | not reported | 2.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| OTG Acquisition Corp. I | 349 | not reported | (191)* | not reported | 1.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II | 340 | not reported | (313)* | not reported | 1.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Drugs Made In America Acquisition | 20 | not reported | (245)* | 24.3M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
