TLSI · XBRL financial data
TriSalus Life Sciences financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 9 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (TLSI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | — | — | 12,398 | 18,511 | 29,431 | 45,151 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | — | — | 2,258 | 2,605 | 4,103 | 6,965 |
| Gross profit | — | — | 10,140 | 15,906 | 25,328 | 38,186 |
| Research and development | — | — | 21,358 | 29,510 | 17,688 | 14,965 |
| General and administrative | — | 3,041 | 2,746 | 23,512 | 17,966 | 21,458 |
| Operating income (loss) | — | (3,041) | (2,746) | (54,150) | (36,165) | (26,946) |
| Interest income | — | 64 | 3,019 | 431 | 404 | 555 |
| Interest expense | — | — | 1 | 16 | 3,090 | 5,544 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | (420) | (379) | (312) | (456) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | 0 | 571 | 9 | 6 | 7 |
| Net income (loss) | — | 4,767 | 5,539 | (59,038) | (30,045) | (39,227) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | — | (161.55) | (6.73) | (1.31) | (1.84) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (161.55) | (6.73) | (1.31) | (1.84) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | — | 310 | 9,396 | 25,332 | 37,898 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 310 | 9,396 | 25,332 | 37,898 |
- † Share count changed about 77x in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (TLSI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,335 | 201 | 154 | 11,777 | 8,525 | 20,439 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | 1,557 | 3,554 | 5,087 | 6,558 |
| Inventory | — | — | 1,471 | 2,545 | 4,048 | 3,077 |
| Total current assets | 2,008 | 526 | 360 | 20,862 | 20,669 | 32,244 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | — | 2,231 | 2,091 | — | — |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | 1,381 | 1,179 | 1,210 | 861 |
| Total assets | 252,011 | 250,533 | 20,188 | 25,725 | 23,971 | 35,331 |
| Accrued liabilities | 103 | — | 6,377 | 10,556 | 7,355 | 8,096 |
| Total current liabilities | — | 1,602 | 2,502 | 14,687 | 10,228 | 11,499 |
| Long-term debt | — | — | — | 0 | 22,084 | 33,046 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | — | 1,156 | 1,311 | 1,186 |
| Total liabilities | 23,496 | 17,250 | 13,654 | 51,663 | 49,865 | 69,192 |
| Accumulated deficit | (21,485) | (16,718) | (13,267) | (248,377) | (279,549) | (330,583) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (21,484) | (16,717) | (13,267) | (25,938) | (25,894) | (33,861) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 252,011 | 250,533 | 20,188 | 25,725 | 23,971 | 35,331 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | — | — | 348 | 26,758 | 32,272 | 61,306 |
- † Share count changed about 77x in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (TLSI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | — | 4,767 | 5,539 | (59,038) | (30,045) | (39,227) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | 368 | 1,402 | 5,441 | 9,131 |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | (1,738) | (2,737) | (50,045) | (40,843) | (18,012) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | 655 | 588 | 345 | 918 |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | 60 | 233,198 | (2,121) | (345) | (838) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | — | 0 | 15,537 | 22,000 |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | — | — | — | 15,600 | — |
| Share repurchases | — | — | 232,371 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | 544 | (230,508) | 54,629 | 37,936 | 30,764 |
| Net change in cash | — | (1,134) | (47) | 2,463 | (3,252) | 11,914 |
- † Share count changed about 77x in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TriSalus Life Sciences | 46,288 | 11,407 | (10,129)* | 61.6M | 4.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CVRx | 64,586 | 15,705 | (8,826)* | 26.6M | 7.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| LENSAR | 13,565 | 16,495 | (127)* | 12.3M | 106.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| KORU Medical Systems | 8,288 | 12,045 | 216* | 46.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| InfuSystem Holdings | 964 | 36,933 | 6,777* | 19.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pulmonx | 52,690 | 22,835 | (3,183)* | 43.6M | 8.5 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Neuronetics | 22,106 | 41,962 | not reported | 77.7M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Microbot Medical | 3,152 | 241 | (4,989)* | 67.2M | 13.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Picard Medical | 38 | 2,954 | (1,352)* | 2.3M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.