PMI · XBRL financial data
Picard Medical financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (PMI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | †Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,131 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 2,131 | 1,187 | 1,009* | 1,150 | 2,954 |
| Cost of revenue | 2,258 | 1,317 | 598* | 875 | 2,338 |
| Gross profit | (127) | (130) | 411* | 275 | 616 |
| Research and development | 743 | 951 | 547* | 1,895 | 1,374 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 2,651 | 2,406 | 2,867* | 2,891 | 3,871 |
| Total operating expenses | 3,394 | 3,357 | 3,414* | 4,786 | 5,245 |
| Operating income (loss) | (3,521) | (3,487) | (3,003)* | (4,511) | (4,629) |
| Interest expense | 2,427 | — | — | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | 0 | — | — | — | 13 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 4* | 0 | 7 |
| Net income (loss) | (6,724) | (10,426) | (4,291)* | (7,616) | (5,660) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (42.39) | (0.19) | — | (0.10) | (3.05) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 177 | 54,452 | — | 74,438 | 1,856 |
- † Share count changed about 1/39 in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (PMI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | †Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 410 | 2,813 | 7,451 | 121 | 38 |
| Accounts receivable | 1,300 | — | — | — | — |
| Inventory | 6,996 | 6,552 | 7,303 | 7,445 | 5,970 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | 1,060 | 1,215 | 1,347 | 970 |
| Total current assets | 9,643 | 11,588 | 20,726 | 9,509 | 7,592 |
| Property and equipment, net | 188 | 169 | 183 | 184 | 162 |
| Right-of-use asset | 550 | 474 | 363 | 284 | 203 |
| Goodwill | 615 | 615 | 615 | 615 | 615 |
| Total assets | 11,703 | 13,521 | 22,548 | 11,220 | 9,167 |
| Accounts payable | 6,370 | 3,120 | 2,079 | 2,711 | 3,323 |
| Accrued liabilities | 1,371 | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 45,636 | 5,373 | 18,695 | 12,659 | 7,451 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 234 | 136 | 34 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 45,931 | 5,553 | 18,759 | 12,668 | 7,451 |
| Accumulated deficit | (62,126) | (72,552) | (76,843) | (84,459) | (90,119) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (54,493) | 7,968 | 3,789 | (1,448) | 1,716 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 11,703 | 13,521 | 22,548 | 11,220 | 9,167 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 73,701 | 73,701 | 75,179 | 92,350 | 2,339 |
- † Share count changed about 1/39 in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (PMI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | †Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (6,724) | (10,426) | (4,291)* | (7,616) | (5,660) |
| Stock-based compensation | 183* | 204* | 226* | 165 | 1,380* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 40* | 41* | 40* | 46 | 45* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2,541)* | (6,514)* | (4,377)* | (3,800) | (1,352)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0* | — | — | 26 | 0* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0* | 0* | — | (26) | 0* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 985* | 13,724* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | — | 0* | 2,100 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2,278* | 8,949* | 13,017* | (7,522) | 1,246* |
| Net change in cash | (278)* | 2,403* | 8,638* | (11,330) | (83)* |
- † Share count changed about 1/39 in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Picard Medical | 38 | 2,954 | (1,352)* | 2.3M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Neuronetics | 19,197 | 41,568 | (1,008)* | 76.2M | 19.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lakeland Industries | 17,901 | 50,139 | (404)* | 9.9M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| AVITA Medical | 9,139 | 21,702 | (3,496)* | 30.9M | 3.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| InfuSystem Holdings | 964 | 36,933 | 6,777* | 19.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| KORU Medical Systems | 8,288 | 12,045 | 216* | 46.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Anika Therapeutics | 38,412 | 32,610 | (684)* | 13.4M | 56.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sanara MedTech | 15,421 | 28,137 | 2,038* | 9.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Stereotaxis | 10,491 | 7,670 | (3,675)* | 100.2M | 2.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.