STKS · XBRL financial data
ONE Group Hospitality financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (STKS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 28, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 141,943 | 277,178 | 316,638 | 332,769 | 673,344 | 805,722 |
| General and administrative | 13,922 | 25,573 | 29,081 | 30,751 | 44,170 | 52,540 |
| Other operating income (expense) | 11 | — | (630) | (1,021) | (124) | 418 |
| Operating income (loss) | (13,694) | 19,385 | 16,306 | 9,294 | 10,771 | 8,001 |
| Interest expense | 4,400 | 3,300 | 1,700 | 7,400 | 28,800 | 37,100 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (5,400) | 1,586 | 874 | (1,760) | (7,834) | 60,684 |
| Net income (loss) | (12,825) | 31,348 | 13,534 | 4,718 | (15,824) | (92,241) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.44) | 1.01 | 0.42 | 0.15 | (1.12) | (4.05) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.44) | 0.93 | 0.40 | 0.15 | (1.12) | (4.05) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 28,910 | 31,155 | 32,401 | 31,556 | 31,155 | 31,015 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 28,910 | 33,794 | 33,872 | 32,288 | 31,155 | 31,015 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (STKS's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (STKS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 28, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (12,825) | 31,348 | 13,534 | 4,718 | (15,824) | (92,241) |
| Stock-based compensation | 1,773 | 3,248 | 3,985 | 5,032 | 6,017 | 5,440 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 431 | 30,966 | 25,251 | 30,781 | 44,188 | 30,312 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 5,787 | 11,467 | 32,629 | 53,550 | 71,555 | 57,591 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (5,787) | (11,467) | (32,629) | (53,550) | (441,393) | (57,591) |
| Share repurchases | — | 37 | 7,132 | 7,882 | 3,151 | 1,106 |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | — | — | — | — | 333,829 | 22,524 |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 752 | 22,758 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 17,424 | (20,275) | 39,102 | (11,248) | 404,336 | 3,868 |
| Net change in cash | 12,041 | (771) | 31,507 | (34,074) | 7,028 | (23,408) |
Compare with peers
SIC 5812 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 5812 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONE Group Hospitality | 6,363 | 200,477 | 11,298* | 31.7M | — | 10-QJun 28, 2026 |
| Jersey Mike's Subs | 295,000 | 209,000 | not reported | not reported | — | 10-QSep 27, 2026 |
| Red Robin Gourmet Burgers | 22,849 | 277,641 | 7,526* | 18.9M | — | 10-QJul 12, 2026 |
| LiveOne | 8,626 | 19,350 | (2,089) | 13.7M | 4.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Jack in the Box | 46,318 | 257,657 | not reported | 19.2M | — | 10-QJul 5, 2026 |
| Fat Brands | 2,052 | 140,009 | (14,548)* | 17.9M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QSep 28, 2025 |
| El Pollo Loco Holdings | 13,282 | not reported | 31,730* | 30.4M | — | 10-QJul 1, 2026 |
| DENNY'S | 2,224 | 113,244 | 15,974* | 51.5M | — | 10-QSep 24, 2025 |
| Twin Hospitality Group | 5,478 | 82,316 | (5,895)* | 57.3M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QSep 28, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.