SRTA · XBRL financial data
Strata Critical Medical financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (SRTA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Sep 30, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | — | 50,526 | 146,120 | 225,180 | 248,693 | 197,141 |
| Cost of revenue | — | 39,721 | 123,845 | 183,058 | 189,774 | 156,015 |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | 29,589 | 41,126 |
| Selling, general and administrative | — | — | — | — | 50,856 | 60,875 |
| General and administrative | — | 29,922 | 62,510 | 95,174 | 81,711 | — |
| Total operating expenses | 678 | (24,943) | (36,570) | (33,226) | 52,114 | 63,479 |
| Operating income (loss) | (678) | (24,093) | (53,529) | (68,117) | (33,926) | (22,353) |
| Other income (expense) | — | (19,602) | 25,497 | 10,575 | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 210 | (3,643) | (772) | (1,466) | (255) | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (20,522) | (40,052) | (27,260) | (56,076) | (27,307) | 41,347 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.93) | (0.38) | (0.76) | (0.35) | 0.50 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (0.93) | (0.38) | (0.76) | (0.35) | 0.50 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 42,884 | 71,238 | 73,524 | 77,499 | 82,092 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 42,884 | 71,238 | 73,524 | 77,499 | 82,092 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (SRTA's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (SRTA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Sep 30, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (20,522) | (40,052) | (27,260) | (56,076) | (27,307) | 41,347 |
| Stock-based compensation | — | 9,621 | 8,277 | 12,501 | 19,893 | 17,832 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | 596 | 5,725 | 7,111 | 5,962 | 8,185 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (794) | (15,615) | (37,130) | (32,349) | (2,519) | (48,914) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | 297 | 730 | 2,109 | 30,875 | 9,595 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 335 | (321,338) | 79,340 | 17,089 | (1,016) | 69,750 |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | 0 | 244 | 0 |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | 332,259 | (1,084) | (76) | (5,759) | (8,912) |
| Net change in cash | (460) | (4,694) | 41,198 | (15,402) | (9,374) | 11,585 |
Compare with peers
SIC 8000 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8000 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strata Critical Medical | 35,136 | 74,081 | 9,458* | 89.3M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Talkspace | 39,159 | 61,672 | 11,385* | 165.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| DocGo | 25,233 | 73,425 | (9,242)* | 98.9M | 2.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| InnovAge Holding | 119,253 | 264,757 | 28,742 | 136.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| U S Physical Therapy | 24,887 | 214,059 | 34,370* | 14.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| LifeStance Health Group | 225,943 | 435,354 | 99,912* | 382.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pennant Group | 15,273 | 297,984 | 21,830* | 34.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Omada Health | 221,712 | 87,835 | 4,007* | 61.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.