SRRE · XBRL financial data
Sunrise Real Estate Group financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (SRRE's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,892 | 54,140 | 80,020 | 24,834 | 15,609 | 13,276 |
| Cost of revenue | 5,352 | 41,233 | 70,564 | 19,889 | 13,495 | 12,584 |
| Gross profit | 539 | 12,907 | 9,456 | 4,944 | 2,114 | 692 |
| General and administrative | 24,625 | 3,299 | 8,551 | 3,756 | 2,836 | 3,171 |
| Operating income (loss) | (27,785) | 6,190 | (2,123) | (614) | (2,129) | (3,728) |
| Interest income | 583 | 936 | 691 | 832 | 398 | — |
| Interest expense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other income (expense) | 25,186 | 41,298 | (2,770) | (1,435) | (2,947) | 195 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 2,227 | 2,140 | 4,543 | 1,095 | 84 | 7 |
| Net income (loss) | (4,243) | 35,045 | (8,429) | (10,131) | (9,051) | (8,311) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.06) | 0.51 | (0.12) | (0.15) | (0.13) | (0.12) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.06) | 0.51 | (0.12) | (0.15) | (0.13) | (0.12) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 68,692 | 68,692 | 68,692 | 68,692 | 68,692 | 68,692 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 68,692 | 68,692 | 68,692 | 68,692 | 68,692 | 68,692 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (SRRE's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 40,370 | 24,901 | 33,201 | 23,177 | 21,068 | 16,868 |
| Marketable securities | 25,013 | 13,891 | 10,961 | 26,506 | 23,967 | 21,174 |
| Accounts receivable | 77 | 66 | 205 | 553 | 328 | 7,511 |
| Total current assets | 302,893 | 321,633 | 235,773 | 164,503 | 133,531 | 102,642 |
| Property and equipment, net | 1,385 | 1,238 | 1,001 | 728 | 433 | 306 |
| Goodwill | 1,690 | 1,856 | 1,243 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Total assets | 348,506 | 366,955 | 274,095 | 207,875 | 174,700 | 141,308 |
| Accounts payable | 20,448 | 25,120 | 22,373 | 24,885 | 16,872 | 14,585 |
| Total current liabilities | 203,060 | 194,090 | 128,278 | 91,683 | 77,725 | 64,037 |
| Total liabilities | 210,728 | 196,333 | 129,356 | 91,683 | 77,725 | 64,037 |
| Retained earnings | 100,292 | 117,729 | 109,301 | 99,170 | 90,364 | 82,052 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 135,517 | 155,191 | 131,531 | 119,265 | 109,149 | 103,045 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 348,506 | 366,955 | 274,095 | 207,875 | 174,700 | 141,308 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 68,692 | 68,692 | 68,692 | 68,692 | 68,692 | 68,692 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (SRRE's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (4,243) | 35,045 | (8,429) | (10,131) | (9,051) | (8,311) |
| Depreciation and amortization | 2,546 | 4,281 | 1,780 | 1,724 | 1,868 | 1,722 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 18,594 | (19,043) | (13,175) | (4,059) | (4,181) | (15,934) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 356 | 109 | 190 | 6 | 19 | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | 26,066 | 28,147 | 1,626 | (15,805) | 2,153 | 10,283 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 6,869 | 0 | 10,178 | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (20,318) | (22,328) | 23,759 | (24,297) | — | — |
| Net change in cash | 24,469 | (15,469) | (8,300) | (53,893) | (2,109) | (4,200) |
Compare with peers
SIC 6513 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6513 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunrise Real Estate Group | 14,391 | 362 | (6,112)* | 68.7M | 5.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Regional Health Properties | 1,700 | 24,442 | 1,387* | 3.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Zoned Properties | 2,446 | not reported | (589)* | 13.2M | 4.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Gyrodyne | 3,771 | not reported | not reported | 2.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| AmBase | 106 | not reported | (980)* | 84.9M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Awaysis Capital | 381 | 113* | (675)* | 409.4M | 0.6 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Hubilu Venture | 109 | 505 | (22)* | 26.2M | 5.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.