HBUV · XBRL financial data
Hubilu Venture financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 13 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (HBUV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 473 | 578* | 519 | 531 | 616 | 566* | 384 | 576 | 629 | 615* | 594 | 505 |
| General and administrative | 111 | 581* | 54 | 42 | 37 | 133* | 59 | 99 | 65 | 64* | 51 | 55 |
| Total operating expenses | 168 | 608* | 262 | 261 | 233 | 353* | 336 | 354 | 264 | 319* | 343 | 417 |
| Operating income (loss) | 305 | (30)* | 257 | 270 | 383 | 213* | 48 | 222 | 365 | 296* | 250 | 87 |
| Interest income | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | — | — |
| Interest expense | 243 | 280* | 248 | 203* | 315 | 381* | 354 | 362 | 368 | 392* | 396 | 373 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | 62 | (335)* | (5) | (58) | 67 | (190)* | (323) | (131) | 4 | (101)* | (172) | (292) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.00 | (0.01)* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01)* | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00* | (0.01) | (0.01) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.00 | (0.01)* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | — | (0.01) | (0.01) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 26,237 | 26,237* | 26,237 | 26,237 | 26,237 | 26,237* | 26,237 | 26,237 | 26,237 | 26,237* | 26,237 | 26,237 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 26,268 | 26,098* | 26,237 | 26,237 | 35,874 | — | 26,237 | 26,237 | 33,765 | — | 26,237 | 26,237 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (HBUV's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (HBUV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 62 | (335)* | (5) | (58) | 67 | (190)* | (323) | (131) | 4 | (101)* | (172) | (292) |
| Net cash from operating activities | 139* | (224)* | 31 | 135* | 189* | (166)* | (129) | 60* | 122* | 57* | (60) | (22)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | 17 | 471* | 651* | (613)* | 66 | 411* | 259* | 47* | 15 | 3* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (106)* | — | (17) | (471)* | (716)* | 597* | (66) | (411)* | (259)* | (47)* | (15) | (3)* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (47)* | (98)* | (24) | 458* | 449* | (479)* | 238 | 344* | 197* | (66)* | 175 | (19)* |
| Net change in cash | (14)* | 7* | (10) | 121* | (77)* | (49)* | 44 | (7)* | 60* | (55)* | 100 | (43)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6510 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6510 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hubilu Venture | 109 | 505 | (22)* | 26.2M | 5.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Zoned Properties | 2,446 | not reported | (589)* | 13.2M | 4.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sunrise Real Estate Group | 14,391 | 362 | (6,112)* | 68.7M | 5.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Regional Health Properties | 1,700 | 24,442 | 1,387* | 3.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Gyrodyne | 3,771 | not reported | not reported | 2.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.