HBUV · XBRL financial data
Hubilu Venture financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (HBUV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | — | 1,193 | 1,580 | 1,886 | 2,232 | 2,204 |
| General and administrative | 318 | 75 | 590 | 944 | 266 | 287 |
| Total operating expenses | 601 | 525 | 799 | 1,142 | 1,109 | 1,273 |
| Operating income (loss) | 255 | 667 | 781 | 744 | 1,123 | 931 |
| Interest income | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Interest expense | — | 670 | 925 | 993 | 1,210 | 1,476 |
| Other income (expense) | (434) | (625) | — | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (179) | 43 | (114) | (275) | (186) | (551) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.02) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.02) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 26,237 | 26,237 | 26,237 | 26,237 | 26,237 | 26,237 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 26,237 | 26,742 | 26,237 | 26,237 | 26,237 | 26,237 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (HBUV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 145 | 204 | 92 | 25 | 10 | 52 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 64 |
| Total current assets | — | 204 | 92 | 36 | 14 | 125 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | 13,900 | 16,991 | 16,793 | 20,921 | 23,403 |
| Total assets | 9,521 | 14,110 | 17,090 | 16,836 | 20,942 | 23,534 |
| Accounts payable | — | 2 | — | 21 | 5 | 35 |
| Total current liabilities | — | 2,294 | 2,524 | 1,794 | 2,597 | 2,561 |
| Total liabilities | 10,421 | 14,935 | 17,982 | 18,019 | 22,228 | 25,312 |
| Accumulated deficit | (1,669) | (1,627) | (1,741) | (2,121) | (2,307) | (2,859) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (901) | (825) | (893) | (1,183) | (1,287) | (1,778) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 9,521 | 14,110 | 17,090 | 16,836 | 20,942 | 23,534 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 26,237 | 26,237 | 26,237 | 26,237 | 26,237 | 26,237 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (HBUV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (179) | 43 | (114) | (275) | (186) | (551) |
| Net cash from operating activities | 54 | 281 | 241 | 110 | 188 | 111 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | — | — | 526 | 782 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (257) | (488) | (560) | — | (607) | (782) |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | 10 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 202 | 266 | 207 | (178) | 404 | 713 |
| Net change in cash | (1) | 59 | (112) | (68) | (15) | 42 |
Compare with peers
SIC 6510 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6510 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hubilu Venture | 109 | 505 | (22)* | 26.2M | 5.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Zoned Properties | 2,446 | not reported | (589)* | 13.2M | 4.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sunrise Real Estate Group | 14,391 | 362 | (6,112)* | 68.7M | 5.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Regional Health Properties | 1,700 | 24,442 | 1,387* | 3.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Gyrodyne | 3,771 | not reported | not reported | 2.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.