SPKLF · XBRL financial data
Spark I Acquisition financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (SPKLF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Oct 11, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest income | — | year only | 1,326 | 0 | 0 | 5,249* | 1,120 | 1,126* | 391* | 240* | 222 | 226* |
| Net income (loss) | — | 514* | 770 | 871 | 902 | 607* | 542 | 363 | (475) | (136)* | (94) | (1,651) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | — | — | — | 0.05 | — | — | — | (0.05) | — | — | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | — | — | 0.05 | — | — | — | (0.05) | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | — | — | — | 6,422 | — | — | — | 6,422 | — | — | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (SPKLF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Oct 11, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 2,136 | 1,404 | 933 | 471 | 83 | 375 | 487 | 1,102 | 614 | 112 | 133 | 402 |
| Total current assets | — | 1,561 | 1,130 | 627 | 207 | 480 | 604 | 1,176 | 639 | 193 | 242 | 504 |
| Total assets | — | 103,315 | 104,185 | 104,998 | 105,909 | 107,406 | 108,650 | 110,349 | 25,463 | 25,358 | 25,729 | 26,318 |
| Accounts payable | — | — | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Accrued liabilities | — | 409 | 504 | 446 | 455 | 505 | 607 | 843 | 573 | 604 | 570 | 2,079 |
| Total current liabilities | — | 409 | 508 | 450 | 459 | 1,349 | 2,050 | 3,387 | 3,817 | 3,848 | 4,313 | 6,552 |
| Total liabilities | — | 3,909 | 4,008 | 3,950 | 3,959 | 4,849 | 5,550 | 6,887 | 7,317 | 7,348 | 7,813 | 10,052 |
| Accumulated deficit | — | (2,518) | (2,827) | (3,297) | (3,752) | (4,370) | (4,947) | (5,711) | (6,678) | (7,155) | (7,571) | (9,549) |
| Total stockholders' equity | — | (2,271) | (2,827) | (3,297) | (3,751) | (4,369) | (4,946) | (5,710) | (6,677) | (7,154) | (7,571) | (9,548) |
| Total liabilities and equity | — | 103,315 | 104,185 | 104,998 | 105,909 | 107,406 | 108,650 | 110,349 | 25,463 | 25,358 | 25,729 | 26,318 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (SPKLF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Oct 11, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | — | 514* | 770 | 871 | 902 | 607* | 542 | 363 | (475) | (136)* | (94) | (1,651) |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | 141* | (471) | (462)* | (388)* | (547)* | (488) | (485)* | (1,087)* | (401)* | (379) | (291)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (101)* | (101) | (101)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | 101,650* | — | — | — | year only | 600 | 1,100* | (84,141)* | 0* | 500 | 660* |
| Net change in cash | — | 1,291* | (471) | (462)* | (388)* | 293* | 112 | 615* | (488)* | (502)* | 21 | 269* |
Compare with peers
SIC 3690 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3690 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spark I Acquisition | 402 | not reported | (291)* | not reported | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| NeoVolta | 22,202 | 13* | (7,035)* | 59.0M | 3.2 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Blink Charging | 34,004 | 21,674 | (4,053)* | 144.9M | 8.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Ultralife | 6,663 | 47,943 | 1,188* | 16.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Energy Vault Holdings | 93,043 | 17,369 | (30,564)* | 181.8M | 3.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| ChargePoint Holdings | 95,330 | 116,075 | (4,231)* | 26.9M | 4.4 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Factorial Energy | 112,831 | not reported | (11,163)* | not reported | 10.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SES AI | 64,136 | 5,072 | (13,827)* | not reported | 11.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Fluence Energy | 339,328 | 649,848 | (18,629)* | not reported | 18.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.