SATL · XBRL financial data
Satellogic financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 10 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (SATL's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | year only | year only | year only | 3,224* | 3,387 | 4,440 | 3,633 | 6,247* | 6,107 | 15,919 |
| Research and development | year only | year only | year only | 1,700* | 1,400 | 1,200 | 1,200 | 1,200* | 1,400 | 1,500 |
| Selling, general and administrative | year only | year only | year only | 7,402* | 6,485 | 5,361 | 6,413 | 7,476* | 6,545 | 8,612 |
| Other operating income (expense) | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | year only | year only | year only | (11,435)* | (9,515) | (6,285) | (8,082) | (7,137)* | (6,361) | 266 |
| Interest income | — | — | — | — | — | 288 | — | — | — | 1,003 |
| Interest expense | year only | year only | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | year only | (3,757)* | (167) | (380) | 14 | (8)* | 153 | 300 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | year only | year only | year only | 789* | 715 | (40) | 119 | (121)* | 40 | 1,939 |
| Net income (loss) | — | — | — | (70,903)* | (32,581) | (6,652) | 3,967 | 30,483* | (118,302) | (20,049) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | — | — | — | (0.34) | (0.06) | 0.04 | — | (0.84) | (0.13) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | — | — | (0.34) | (0.06) | (0.02) | — | (0.84) | (0.13) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | — | — | 92,433* | 96,655 | 103,207 | 105,984 | 130,355* | 140,942 | 150,594 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | — | 92,433* | 96,655 | 103,207 | 130,984 | — | 140,942 | 150,594 |
| Revenue | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cost of sales | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Research and development | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (loss) | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (SATL's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (SATL's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | — | — | — | (70,903)* | (32,581) | (6,652) | 3,967 | 30,483* | (118,302) | (20,049) |
| Stock-based compensation | year only | year only | year only | 570* | 595 | 576* | 1,653* | 1,436* | 735 | 1,433* |
| Net cash from operating activities | year only | year only | year only | (3,635)* | (4,722) | (4,342)* | (8,371)* | (9,451)* | 158 | (8,630)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | year only | year only | year only | 703* | 1,913 | 776* | 1,338* | 3,349* | 5,550 | 5,635* |
| Net cash from investing activities | year only | year only | year only | (711)* | (1,913) | (776)* | (1,338)* | (3,349)* | (5,550) | 2,700* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | year only | year only | 1,143 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share repurchases | year only | year only | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | year only | year only | year only | 10,110* | 1,684 | 19,746* | 5,552* | 85,531* | 32,503 | (164)* |
| Net cash from operating activities | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 3663 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3663 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satellogic | 112,809 | 15,919 | (8,630)* | not reported | 13.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Vuzix | 17,298 | 1,113 | (6,597)* | 84.4M | 2.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Comtech Telecommunications | 34,978 | (74,184)* | 18,356* | 30.1M | — | 10-KJul 31, 2026 |
| Unusual Machines | 229,599 | 16,722 | (21,479)* | 50.0M | 10.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BK Technologies | 29,917 | not reported | 627* | 3.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Turtle Beach | 19,565 | 56,365 | 6,492* | 17.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Rekor Systems | 9,766 | not reported | (2,387)* | 137.6M | 4.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aviat Networks | 72,844 | not reported | 3,086* | 12.8M | — | 10-KJul 3, 2026 |
| Clearfield | 20,449 | 43,864 | not reported | 13.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.