RZLT · XBRL financial data
Rezolute financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (RZLT's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | 14,987 | 32,486 | 43,813 | 55,743 | 61,527 | 53,798 |
| General and administrative | 7,907 | 9,357 | 12,177 | 14,680 | 18,367 | 29,168 |
| Total operating expenses | 22,894 | 41,843 | 55,990 | 70,423 | 79,894 | 82,966 |
| Operating income (loss) | (22,894) | (41,843) | (55,990) | (70,423) | (79,894) | (82,966) |
| Interest expense | 375 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (20,902) | (41,060) | (51,787) | (68,459) | (74,412) | (77,586) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (2.72) | (2.26) | (1.01) | (1.33) | (0.98) | (0.75) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (2.72) | (2.32) | (1.01) | (1.33) | (0.98) | (0.75) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 7,671 | 18,197 | 51,187 | 51,465 | 75,999 | 103,907 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 7,671 | 19,487 | 51,187 | 51,465 | 75,999 | 103,907 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (RZLT's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 41,047 | 150,410 | 16,036 | 70,396 | 94,107 | 10,615 |
| Marketable securities | — | — | 85,860 | 56,478 | 73,751 | 97,186 |
| Marketable securities, non-current | — | — | 16,470 | 263 | — | — |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 946 | 1,694 | 3,014 | 1,779 | 3,287 | 2,710 |
| Total current assets | 41,993 | 152,104 | 104,910 | 128,653 | 171,145 | 110,511 |
| Property and equipment, net | 29 | 16 | 139 | 103 | 72 | 41 |
| Right-of-use asset | 396 | 152 | 2,054 | 1,880 | 1,348 | 769 |
| Total assets | 42,609 | 152,420 | 123,721 | 132,737 | 175,490 | 112,849 |
| Accounts payable | 1,035 | 1,132 | 3,269 | 4,901 | 5,809 | 5,026 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,968 | 2,462 | 5,200 | 9,606 | 11,912 | 11,418 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 187 | 80 | 1,937 | 1,660 | 983 | 276 |
| Total liabilities | 16,510 | 2,949 | 7,549 | 11,734 | 13,363 | 12,162 |
| Accumulated deficit | (168,138) | (209,198) | (260,985) | (329,444) | (403,856) | (481,442) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 26,099 | 149,471 | 116,172 | 121,003 | 162,127 | 100,687 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 42,609 | 152,420 | 123,721 | 132,737 | 175,490 | 112,849 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 8,620 | 38,828 | 36,828 | 55,370 | 90,811 | 96,722 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (RZLT's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (20,902) | (41,060) | (51,787) | (68,459) | (74,412) | (77,586) |
| Stock-based compensation | 3,965 | 3,685 | 7,268 | 7,360 | 7,121 | 14,460 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (20,441) | (39,616) | (44,481) | (57,368) | (69,075) | (64,635) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | 153 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0 | — | (101,464) | 48,699 | (14,541) | (21,098) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | 3 | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 51,533 | 148,979 | 11,571 | 63,029 | 107,327 | 2,241 |
| Net change in cash | 31,092 | 109,363 | (134,374) | 54,360 | 23,711 | (83,492) |
Compare with peers
SIC 2834 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2834 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rezolute | 10,615 | not reported | (13,146)* | 96.7M | 8.2 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Cardiff Oncology | 9,197 | 104 | (11,765)* | 77.8M | 2.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Silence Therapeutics | 72,054 | 0 | 1,518* | 141.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Tvardi Therapeutics | 15,765 | not reported | (9,228)* | 13.3M | 1.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Esperion Therapeutics | 156,158 | 80,104 | (27,722) | 257.4M | 5.6 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Natures Sunshine Products | 82,503 | 116,985 | 835* | 17.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Palvella Therapeutics | 187,803 | not reported | (12,845)* | 14.4M | 19.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Rocket Pharmaceuticals | 224,507 | 0 | (39,613)* | 109.8M | 7.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Perspective Therapeutics | 48,488 | not reported | (20,650)* | 114.2M | 11.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.