RWDMU · XBRL financial data
Redwood Mortgage Investors IX financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (RWDMU's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6,367 | 6,549 | 6,086 | 6,142 | 6,197 | 5,078 |
| Total operating expenses | 1,516 | 1,743 | 2,028 | 2,334 | 2,719 | 2,918 |
| Other operating income (expense) | (30) | (65) | (38) | (23) | (28) | (65) |
| Interest expense | 304 | 456 | 520 | 674 | 675 | 51 |
| Net income (loss) | 4,851 | 4,806 | 4,058 | 3,808 | 3,388 | 1,825 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (RWDMU's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 2,299 | 1,033 | 5,055 | 1,712 | 12,058 | 562 |
| Total assets | 85,417 | 82,084 | 77,920 | 67,810 | 67,115 | 59,140 |
| Total liabilities | 10,104 | 8,656 | 10,263 | 2,354 | 4,202 | 89 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 85,417 | 82,084 | 77,920 | 67,810 | 67,115 | 59,140 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 81,134 | 78,350 | 72,300 | 69,500 | 65,400 | 62,200 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (RWDMU's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 4,851 | 4,806 | 4,058 | 3,808 | 3,388 | 1,825 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4,709 | 5,806 | 3,798 | 3,543 | 3,336 | 1,827 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (11,532) | 1,139 | 8,690 | 6,849 | 11,175 | (3,636) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 4,672 | (8,211) | (8,466) | (13,735) | (4,165) | (9,687) |
| Net change in cash | (2,151) | (1,266) | 4,022 | (3,343) | 10,346 | (11,496) |
Compare with peers
SIC 6500 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6500 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redwood Mortgage Investors IX | 5,808 | 1,337 | 225* | 0 | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| reAlpha Tech | 2,231 | 1,110 | (2,354)* | 5.9M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alset | 12,326 | 989 | (7,680)* | 38.9M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Collab Z | 2,773 | 779 | (114)* | 5.2M | 24.4 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Maui Land & Pineapple | 3,282 | 3,698 | (418)* | 19.9M | 7.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CaliberCos | 1,826 | 4,194 | (2,655)* | 10.4M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Belpointe PREP | 15,637 | 5,367 | (3,907)* | not reported | 4.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.