RTAC · XBRL financial data
Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (RTAC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | — | 38 | 75 | 64* | 75 | 78 |
| Total operating expenses | — | 446 | 337 | 242* | 283 | 386 |
| Interest income | — | 1,241 | 2,512 | 2,327* | 2,091 | 2,106 |
| Net income (loss) | — | 795 | 2,177 | 2,084 | 1,809 | 1,719 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 7,001 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 7,001 | — | — | — | — | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (RTAC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | — | 569 | 97 | 4 | 11 | 0 |
| Total current assets | 27 | 1,230 | 651 | 428 | 344 | 274 |
| Total assets | 1,248 | 244,575 | 246,508 | 248,612 | 250,619 | 252,655 |
| Accrued liabilities | — | 619 | 10 | 40 | 108 | 95 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,223 | 619 | 50 | 40 | 108 | 95 |
| Total liabilities | — | 10,647 | 10,404 | 10,423 | 10,622 | 10,938 |
| Accumulated deficit | — | (9,418) | (9,753) | (9,996) | (10,279) | (10,665) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 25 | (9,417) | (9,752) | (9,995) | (10,278) | (10,664) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,248 | 244,575 | 246,508 | 248,612 | 250,619 | 252,655 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (RTAC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | — | 795 | 2,177 | 2,084 | 1,809 | 1,719 |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | — | (722)* | 142* | (78) | (311)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | 0* | (5)* | 5 | 0* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | — | 250* | (230)* | 80 | 300* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I | 0.5 | not reported | (311)* | not reported | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| ProCap Acquisition | 628 | not reported | (183)* | not reported | 3.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bold Eagle Acquisition | 311 | not reported | (210)* | not reported | 1.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cantor Equity Partners II | 25 | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Oyster Enterprises II Acquisition | 574 | not reported | (117)* | not reported | 4.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III | 762 | not reported | (235)* | not reported | 3.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Trailblazer Acquisition | 951 | not reported | (52)* | not reported | 18.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SilverBox Corp V | 383 | not reported | (282)* | not reported | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Titan Acquisition | 247 | not reported | (257)* | not reported | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.