PCAP · XBRL financial data
ProCap Acquisition financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (PCAP's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 70 | 134 | 134 | 132* | 218 | 127 |
| Operating income (loss) | (70) | (134) | (134) | (132)* | (218) | (127) |
| Interest income | — | 1,115 | 2,592 | 2,401* | 2,158 | 2,173 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Net income (loss) | (70) | 995 | 2,465 | 2,269* | 1,940 | 2,046 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (PCAP's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | — | 1,367 | 1,209 | 1,070 | 886 | 628 |
| Total current assets | 244 | 1,492 | 1,332 | 1,194 | 985 | 760 |
| Total assets | — | 252,607 | 255,039 | 257,302 | 259,267 | 261,200 |
| Accrued liabilities | 9 | 49 | 23 | 17 | 42 | 4 |
| Total current liabilities | 289 | 155 | 121 | 116 | 141 | 27 |
| Total liabilities | — | 11,405 | 11,371 | 11,366 | 11,391 | 11,277 |
| Accumulated deficit | (70) | (9,913) | (10,040) | (10,172) | (10,390) | (10,517) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (45) | (9,912) | (10,040) | (10,172) | (10,390) | (10,517) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 244 | 252,607 | 255,039 | 257,302 | 259,267 | 261,200 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (PCAP's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (70) | 995 | 2,465 | 2,269* | 1,940 | 2,046 |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | — | (159)* | (139)* | (183) | (183)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ProCap Acquisition | 628 | not reported | (183)* | not reported | 3.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I | 0.5 | not reported | (311)* | not reported | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bold Eagle Acquisition | 311 | not reported | (210)* | not reported | 1.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cantor Equity Partners II | 25 | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Oyster Enterprises II Acquisition | 574 | not reported | (117)* | not reported | 4.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Trailblazer Acquisition | 951 | not reported | (52)* | not reported | 18.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III | 762 | not reported | (235)* | not reported | 3.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SilverBox Corp V | 383 | not reported | (282)* | not reported | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Titan Acquisition | 247 | not reported | (257)* | not reported | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.