RNXT · XBRL financial data
RenovoRx financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (RNXT's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | 43 | 1,123 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | 0 | 327 |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | 43 | 796 |
| Research and development | 3,039 | 4,301 | 5,667 | 6,025 | 6,269 |
| Selling, general and administrative | — | — | 5,729 | 4,988 | 7,037 |
| General and administrative | 2,632 | 5,649 | 5,729 | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | 5,671 | 9,950 | 11,396 | 11,013 | 13,306 |
| Operating income (loss) | (5,671) | (9,950) | (11,396) | (10,970) | (12,510) |
| Other income (expense) | 119 | 4 | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| Net income (loss) | (6,324) | (9,889) | (10,232) | (8,814) | (11,168) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (1.21) | (1.09) | (0.99) | (0.40) | (0.32) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (1.09) | (0.99) | (0.40) | (0.32) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 5,217 | 9,052 | 10,291 | 22,271 | 35,333 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 9,052 | 10,291 | 22,271 | 35,333 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (RNXT's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 15,192 | 4,391 | 1,173 | 7,154 | 7,024 |
| Marketable securities | — | 2,049 | — | — | — |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | — | 43 | 139 |
| Inventory | — | — | — | 0 | 189 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 1,089 | 825 | 192 | — | — |
| Total current assets | 16,281 | 7,265 | 1,466 | 7,828 | 7,893 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | — | — | 12 | 12 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | — | 278 | 190 |
| Total assets | 16,287 | 7,265 | 1,466 | 8,118 | 8,095 |
| Accounts payable | 525 | 534 | 561 | 586 | 799 |
| Accrued liabilities | 413 | 568 | 614 | 1,323 | 1,163 |
| Total current liabilities | 938 | 1,102 | 1,175 | 1,909 | 1,962 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | — | 212 | 107 |
| Total liabilities | 938 | 1,102 | 4,466 | 3,640 | 2,673 |
| Accumulated deficit | (21,284) | (31,173) | (41,405) | (50,219) | (61,387) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 15,349 | 6,163 | (3,000) | 4,478 | 5,422 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 16,287 | 7,265 | 1,466 | 8,118 | 8,095 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 9,029 | 9,100 | 16,866 | 36,547 | 45,053 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (RNXT's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (6,324) | (9,889) | (10,232) | (8,814) | (11,168) |
| Stock-based compensation | 147 | 644 | 1,078 | 1,174 | 1,267 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (5,916) | (8,811) | (10,258) | (9,125) | (10,973) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | — | 12 | 2 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (15) | (2,032) | 2,032 | (12) | (2) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 14,563 | — | 5,000 | 15,016 | 12,102 |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | — | 38,300 | 59,200 | 71,400 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 19,328 | 42 | 5,008 | 15,118 | 10,845 |
| Net change in cash | 13,397 | (10,801) | (3,218) | 5,981 | (130) |
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RenovoRx | 9,479 | 909 | (2,867)* | 45.1M | 3.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Nephros | 4,697 | 6,017 | 681* | 10.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Precision Optics | 9,841 | 8,774* | (649)* | 11.0M | 15.2 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Neuroone Medical Technologies | 2,048 | 1,973 | (1,082)* | 9.1M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| electroCore | 8,501 | 9,450 | (3,518)* | 9.0M | 2.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| DarioHealth | 6,634 | not reported | (6,083)* | 9.8M | 2.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| United Health Products | 24 | 0 | (138)* | 262.7M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Anteris Technologies Global | 249,904 | 1,009 | (20,797)* | 97.5M | 12.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Femasys | 1,444 | 332 | (3,936)* | 8.4M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.