RMNI · XBRL financial data
Rimini Street financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (RMNI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 326,780 | 374,430 | 409,662 | 431,496 | — | — |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 126,211 | 136,464 | 152,385 | 162,513 | 167,731 | 166,935 |
| Gross profit | 200,569 | 237,966 | 257,277 | 268,983 | 261,022 | 254,601 |
| General and administrative | 52,222 | 64,172 | 75,367 | 73,044 | 73,084 | 69,997 |
| Total operating expenses | 182,685 | 211,193 | 249,188 | 225,218 | 293,150 | 194,692 |
| Operating income (loss) | 17,884 | 26,773 | 8,089 | 43,765 | (32,128) | 59,909 |
| Interest expense | 77 | 1,550 | 4,271 | 5,522 | 6,305 | 6,151 |
| Other income (expense) | (258) | (1,605) | (13) | 2,989 | 1,790 | 1,873 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 4,569 | (55,784) | 6,285 | 15,173 | (371) | 18,533 |
| Net income (loss) | 12,980 | 75,219 | (2,480) | 26,059 | (36,272) | 37,098 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.21) | 0.54 | (0.03) | 0.29 | (0.40) | 0.40 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.21) | 0.51 | (0.03) | 0.29 | (0.40) | 0.39 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 71,231 | 84,318 | 87,672 | 89,073 | 90,503 | 91,736 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 71,231 | 88,970 | 87,672 | 89,536 | 90,503 | 94,490 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (RMNI's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (RMNI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 12,980 | 75,219 | (2,480) | 26,059 | (36,272) | 37,098 |
| Stock-based compensation | 7,461 | 9,710 | 10,895 | 12,522 | 9,545 | 11,071 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 1,813 | 2,404 | 2,504 | 2,827 | 3,596 | 3,861 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 42,103 | 66,945 | 34,898 | 12,467 | (38,849) | 60,221 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,483) | (2,108) | (24,445) | 3,077 | 6,448 | (4,571) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 25,657 | 56,965 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Share repurchases | 0 | 1,116 | 4,740 | 1,014 | 0 | 7,592 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 2,945 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 6,375 | (26,565) | (13,568) | (6,892) | 14,016 | (26,601) |
| Net change in cash | 49,521 | 32,081 | (10,556) | 6,418 | (26,630) | 31,878 |
Compare with peers
SIC 7389 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7389 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rimini Street | 93,321 | 112,056 | (15,199)* | 92.7M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Repay Holdings | 83,660 | 100,705 | 40,239* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| OptimizeRx | 24,096 | 20,504 | 8,611* | 18.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Priority Technology Holdings | 120,261 | 262,256 | 31,506* | 82.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Melar Acquisition Corp. I | 2.1 | not reported | (232)* | not reported | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Paysign | 176,483 | 28,252 | 1,295* | 56.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| International Money Express | 150,636 | not reported | 112,718* | 30.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Resources Connection | 61,229 | 98,086 | (18,861) | 34.7M | 3.2 quarters | 10-QAug 29, 2026 |
| Outdoor Holding | 68,777 | 14,481 | not reported | 116.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
