MACI · XBRL financial data
Melar Acquisition Corp. I financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 9 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (MACI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 89 | 130 | 130* | 157 | 233 | 712 | 374* | 739 | 629 |
| Operating income (loss) | (89) | (130) | (130)* | (157) | (233) | (712) | (374)* | (739) | (629) |
| Interest income | 168 | 2,364 | 1,876* | 1,737 | 1,787 | 1,813 | — | — | — |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | 0 | 384 | 156* | 153 | 167 |
| Net income (loss) | 106 | 2,376 | 1,746* | 1,580 | 1,556 | 1,110 | 1,293* | 778 | 720 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (MACI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,037 | 934 | 878 | 693 | 556 | 286 | 32 | 14 | 2 |
| Total current assets | 1,208 | 1,105 | 1,044 | 916 | 978 | 4,045 | 3,909 | 4,010 | 4,150 |
| Total assets | 161,518 | 163,745 | 165,522 | 167,093 | 168,908 | 173,788 | 175,315 | 176,930 | 47,024 |
| Accounts payable | 16 | 11 | 41 | 33 | 64 | 500 | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 160 | 11 | 41 | 33 | 292 | 4,062 | 4,295 | 5,132 | 5,917 |
| Total liabilities | 6,760 | 6,611 | 6,641 | 6,633 | 6,892 | 10,662 | 10,895 | 11,732 | 7,632 |
| Accumulated deficit | (5,410) | (5,398) | (5,527) | (5,684) | (5,915) | (6,618) | (6,987) | (7,722) | (3,482) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (5,409) | (5,397) | (5,527) | (5,683) | (5,914) | (6,617) | (6,986) | (7,722) | (3,482) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 161,518 | 163,745 | 165,522 | 167,093 | 168,908 | 173,788 | 175,315 | 176,930 | 47,024 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (MACI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 106 | 2,376 | 1,746* | 1,580 | 1,556 | 1,110 | 1,293* | 778 | 720 |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | (103)* | (56)* | (185) | (137)* | (215)* | (237)* | (93) | (232)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | (3,004)* | (18)* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | 2,950* | 0* | 75 | (131,269)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 7389 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7389 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melar Acquisition Corp. I | 2.1 | not reported | (232)* | not reported | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Resources Connection | 61,229 | 98,086 | (18,861) | 34.7M | 3.2 quarters | 10-QAug 29, 2026 |
| Outdoor Holding | 68,777 | 14,481 | not reported | 116.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Rimini Street | 93,321 | 112,056 | (15,199)* | 92.7M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Advantage Solutions | 102,306 | 889,450 | (6,516)* | 12.8M | 15.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| American Well | 180,786 | 48,991 | (11,668)* | not reported | 277.1 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Dhi Group | 3,769 | 31,341 | 6,098* | 43.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| OptimizeRx | 24,096 | 20,504 | 8,611* | 18.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Priority Technology Holdings | 120,261 | 262,256 | 31,506* | 82.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.