RMCO · XBRL financial data
Royalty Management Holding financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 9 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (RMCO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | 179 | 489 | 807 | 4,950 |
| Cost of revenue | — | 5 | 17 | 23 | 4,145 |
| Gross profit | — | 174 | 472 | 784 | 805 |
| Selling, general and administrative | — | 333 | 533 | — | — |
| General and administrative | 503 | 559 | 0 | 761 | 782 |
| Total operating expenses | (1,017) | (1,222) | (778) | 1,097 | 1,098 |
| Other operating income (expense) | 5 | 23 | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | — | (2,280) | (306) | (312) | (294) |
| Interest expense | — | 723 | 715 | 135 | 19 |
| Other income (expense) | — | (430) | (808) | 198 | (433) |
| Net income (loss) | 2,317 | 3,889 | (1,114) | (114) | (727) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (0.08) | (0.01) | (0.05) |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 14,271 | 14,959 | 14,980 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (RMCO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 293 | 433 | 195 | 114 | 133 |
| Accounts receivable | — | 72 | 70 | 181 | 1,662 |
| Total current assets | 1,071 | 177 | 700 | 753 | 2,240 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | 144 | 387 | 356 | 302 |
| Total assets | 107,187 | 7,791 | 15,040 | 15,041 | 16,653 |
| Accounts payable | 99 | 157 | 96 | 105 | 1,615 |
| Accrued liabilities | — | 489 | 819 | 218 | 259 |
| Total current liabilities | 99 | 517 | 1,360 | 990 | 1,975 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | 125 | 360 | 326 | 308 |
| Total liabilities | 8,898 | 4,228 | 3,926 | 1,415 | 2,967 |
| Retained earnings | 2,317 | 6,205 | 1,346 | 1,232 | 505 |
| Total stockholders' equity | (7,824) | (3,935) | 11,114 | 13,626 | 13,686 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 107,187 | 7,791 | 15,040 | 15,041 | 16,653 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 13,481 | 3,501 | 14,504 | 14,959 | 15,150 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (RMCO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 2,317 | 3,889 | (1,114) | (114) | (727) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,373) | (104) | (276) | 646 | (9) |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | (3,307) | (781) | (19) | (238) |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | 29 | 105 |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | — | 1,248 | 260 | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 107,782 | (98,615) | 820 | (690) | 266 |
Compare with peers
SIC 6794 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6794 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royalty Management Holding | 276 | 1,832 | (109)* | 15.2M | 2.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Network-1 Technologies | 9,435 | not reported | (932)* | 22.9M | 36.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mesabi Trust | 17,385 | 2,480 | 249* | 13.1M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| North European Oil Royalty Trust | 4,363 | 2,642 | not reported | 9.2M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Alpha Modus Holdings | 2,001 | not reported | (914)* | 5.0M | 2.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Generation Income Properties | 2,030 | 2,111 | (1,095)* | 1.9M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| TerraVolt Holdings | 10,689 | not reported | (541)* | 25.7M | 19.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| HG Holdings | 12,329 | 4,455 | 1,197* | 5.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| MacKenzie Realty Capital | 3,517 | 5,433* | (553)* | 2.8M | 6.4 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
