RDGL · XBRL financial data
Vivos financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (RDGL's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | 5 | — |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 7 | 15 | 36 | 20 | 28 | 68 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 6 | 12 | 29 | 26 | 31 | 128 |
| Gross profit | 1 | 3 | 8 | (6) | (3) | (60) |
| Research and development | 85 | 287 | 344 | 733 | 325 | 352 |
| General and administrative | 109 | 112 | 151 | 166 | 242 | 297 |
| Total operating expenses | 674 | 2,505 | 2,525 | 2,787 | 2,601 | 3,105 |
| Operating income (loss) | (673) | (2,502) | (2,518) | (2,793) | (2,604) | (3,165) |
| Interest expense | 287 | 25 | — | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (957) | (2,528) | (2,470) | (2,895) | (2,910) | (3,066) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 222,804 | 325,852 | 351,426 | 368,805 | 409,674 | 452,722 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 351,426 | 368,805 | 409,674 | 452,722 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (RDGL's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 904 | 1,606 | 1,706 | 1,592 | 2,213 | 1,559 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | 11 | 7 | 10 | 22 |
| Inventory | — | — | — | — | — | 57 |
| Total current assets | 938 | 1,634 | 1,743 | 1,610 | 2,233 | 1,651 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | — | — | — | — | 103 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | — | — | — | 111 |
| Total assets | 938 | 1,634 | 1,743 | 1,610 | 2,233 | 1,868 |
| Total current liabilities | 906 | 167 | 82 | 245 | 86 | 118 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | — | — | — | 89 |
| Total liabilities | 906 | 167 | 82 | 245 | 86 | 207 |
| Accumulated deficit | (74,558) | (77,086) | (79,556) | (82,451) | (85,361) | (88,427) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 32 | 1,467 | 1,661 | 1,365 | 2,147 | 1,661 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 938 | 1,634 | 1,743 | 1,610 | 2,233 | 1,868 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 297,346 | 343,531 | 362,542 | 389,894 | 453,374 | 482,688 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (RDGL's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (957) | (2,528) | (2,470) | (2,895) | (2,910) | (3,066) |
| Stock-based compensation | 2 | 1,614 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (876) | (964) | (1,120) | (1,293) | (1,684) | (2,058) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | — | — | — | 103 |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | — | — | — | (103) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | — | — | 2,266 | — |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | 1,811 | 1,220 | 1,179 | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,759 | 1,666 | 1,220 | 1,179 | 2,304 | 1,507 |
| Net change in cash | 883 | 702 | 100 | (114) | 620 | (654) |
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vivos | 2,336 | 36 | (740)* | 494.2M | 3.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Vivani Medical | 19,894 | not reported | (6,035)* | 90.2M | 3.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Fractyl Health | 47,140 | not reported | (15,901)* | 159.2M | 3.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Xtant Medical Holdings | 9,870 | 23,031 | (7,308)* | 140.3M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Hyperfine | 43,458 | 3,904 | (7,268)* | not reported | 6.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alpha Pro Tech | 18,901 | not reported | 2,213* | 10.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Nuo Therapeutics | 449 | not reported | (236)* | 48.4M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Monogram Technologies | 12,834 | not reported | (2,297)* | 40.6M | 5.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2025 |
| Milestone Scientific | 2,067 | not reported | (585)* | 88.7M | 3.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.