PMTR · XBRL financial data
Perimeter Acquisition Corp. I financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (PMTR's year ends in late December)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (PMTR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 | 1,055 | 847 | 763 | 503 | 400 |
| Total current assets | 8 | 1,173 | 975 | 859 | 671 | 540 |
| Total assets | 410 | 244,049 | 246,397 | 248,644 | 250,583 | 252,607 |
| Accrued liabilities | 2 | 142 | 229 | 291 | 748 | 904 |
| Total current liabilities | 431 | 251 | 304 | 366 | 823 | 904 |
| Total liabilities | — | 9,186 | 9,239 | 9,302 | 9,759 | 9,839 |
| Accumulated deficit | (46) | (7,934) | (8,208) | (8,409) | (9,077) | (9,300) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (21) | (7,934) | (8,207) | (8,408) | (9,077) | (9,299) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 410 | 244,049 | 246,397 | 248,644 | 250,583 | 252,607 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (PMTR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | — | 874 | 2,296 | 2,184* | 1,482 | 1,944 |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | — | (175)* | (84)* | (260) | (103)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | — | (33)* | 0* | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perimeter Acquisition Corp. I | 400 | not reported | (103)* | not reported | 3.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Andretti Acquisition Corp. II | 225 | not reported | (105)* | not reported | 2.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Soulpower Acquisition | 121 | not reported | (1,336)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lionheart Holdings | 43 | not reported | (275)* | not reported | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VIII | 655 | not reported | (281)* | not reported | 2.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aldel Financial II | 210 | not reported | 2,210* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Graf Global | 21 | not reported | (130)* | not reported | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Jackson Acquisition Co II | 358 | not reported | (35)* | not reported | 10.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SIM Acquisition Corp. I | 260 | not reported | (237)* | not reported | 1.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
