PHUN · XBRL financial data
Phunware financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (PHUN's year ends in late December)
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 50-for-1 stock split (February 2024); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-50 stock split (March 2025); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/17 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/49 in the period ending 2024-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 50x in the period ending 2025-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (PHUN's year ends in late December)
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 50-for-1 stock split (February 2024); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-50 stock split (March 2025); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/17 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/49 in the period ending 2024-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 50x in the period ending 2025-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (PHUN's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2023 | †Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (18,979) | (23,013)* | (2,292) | (2,631) | (2,760) | (2,633)* | (3,723) | (3,144) | (2,409) | (2,125)* | (3,194) | (5,249) |
| Stock-based compensation | 838 | 409* | 630 | 660 | 242 | 124* | 86 | 118 | 134 | 117* | 112 | 524 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (3,309)* | (2,566)* | (5,530) | (2,675)* | (2,385)* | (2,712)* | (3,335) | (3,455)* | (2,481)* | (3,196)* | (2,727) | (5,727)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 2* | (1)* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 5,884* | 3,597* | 23,204 | 1,436* | 17,553* | 80,149* | 80 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Share repurchases | 0* | 0* | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 5,098* | 3,596* | 23,204 | 1,436* | 17,553* | 80,149* | 80 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Net change in cash | 1,752* | 1,077* | 17,633 | (1,198)* | 15,168* | 77,437* | (3,255) | (3,455)* | (2,481)* | (3,196)* | (2,727) | (5,727)* |
- † Share count changed about 1/17 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/49 in the period ending 2024-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 50x in the period ending 2025-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 7374 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7374 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phunware | 92,133 | 799 | (5,727)* | 20.5M | 16.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Data443 Risk Mitigation | not reported | 830 | 379* | 1.3B | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Infinite Group | 39 | 835 | (181)* | 521,175 | 0.2 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Algorhythm Holdings | 4,972 | 3,005 | not reported | 17.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| FiEE | 5,436 | 4,825 | 24* | 8.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mobivity Holdings | 1,655 | 854 | (3,050)* | 74.0M | 0.5 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Bright Mountain Media | 1,029 | 13,632 | (287)* | 186.9M | 3.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Change Agents | 39 | not reported | not reported | 19.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SeeQC | 18,116 | 937 | not reported | 11.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.