PAL · XBRL financial data
Proficient Auto Logistics financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 10 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (PAL's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | 91,506 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Selling, general and administrative | 310 | 454 | 4,467 | (3,254)* | 1,307 | 1,566 | 1,359 | 1,351* | 4,360 | 4,536 |
| General and administrative | — | — | 5,692 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | 310 | — | 93,691 | — | 97,569 | 115,421 | — | — | 100,624 | 112,635 |
| Operating income (loss) | — | — | (2,186) | — | (2,363) | 125 | — | — | (6,935) | (3,235) |
| Interest income | — | — | 5 | year only | 12 | 8* | — | year only | 3 | 2* |
| Interest expense | — | — | 1,407 | — | 1,571 | 1,838 | — | — | 1,397 | 1,432 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | (146) | — | 76 | 105 | — | — | 34 | (19) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | 471 | (328) | (1,388)* | (703) | (325) | — | year only | (1,808) | (814) |
| Net income (loss) | (310) | (3,552) | (1,365) | (3,248)* | (3,192) | (1,557) | (3,020) | (28,251)* | (6,490) | (3,895) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.11) | (0.24) | (0.05) | — | (0.12) | (0.06) | (0.11) | (1.02)* | (0.23) | (0.14) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.11) | — | (0.05) | — | (0.12) | (0.06) | — | — | (0.23) | (0.14) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 14,993 | 26,495 | — | 27,069 | 27,612 | 27,796 | 27,827* | 27,826 | 27,926 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 26,495 | — | 27,069 | 27,612 | — | — | 27,826 | 27,926 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (PAL's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (PAL's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (310) | (3,552) | (1,365) | (3,248)* | (3,192) | (1,557) | (3,020) | (28,251)* | (6,490) | (3,895) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | 1,071 | 1,136* | 1,183 | 1,221 | — | year only | 1,352 | 1,346 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (382) | — | — | — | 1,633 | 11,585* | — | — | 1,983 | (1,254)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | — | — | 2,642 | 319* | — | — | 785 | 1,834* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | — | — | (2,390) | (8,717)* | — | — | (718) | (1,724)* |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 518 | 0* |
| Repayments of long-term debt | — | — | — | — | 4,710 | 6,111* | — | — | 5,269 | 5,147* |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | — | — | — | (3,731) | (133)* | — | — | (5,795) | 1,353* |
Compare with peers
SIC 4700 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 4700 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proficient Auto Logistics | 8,131 | not reported | (1,254)* | 28.1M | 6.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lindblad Expeditions Holdings | 274,949 | 269,151 | 2,810* | 65.7M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Global Business Travel Group | 518,000 | 870,000 | 142,000* | 522.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Virgin Galactic Holdings | 187,340 | 134 | (50,172)* | 151.6M | 5.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.