OBA · XBRL financial data
Oxley Bridge Acquisition financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (OBA's year ends in late December)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (OBA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,371 | 1,090 | 978 | 816 | 730 |
| Total current assets | 1,396 | 1,197 | 1,061 | 962 | 853 |
| Total assets | 254,512 | 257,017 | 259,327 | 261,479 | 263,657 |
| Accounts payable | 23 | 52 | 24 | 58 | 75 |
| Accrued liabilities | 3 | 75 | 75 | 76 | 75 |
| Total current liabilities | 69 | 140 | 112 | 147 | 163 |
| Total liabilities | 12,114 | 12,185 | 12,157 | 12,192 | 12,208 |
| Accumulated deficit | (10,718) | (10,928) | (11,057) | (11,211) | (11,355) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (10,718) | (10,928) | (11,056) | (11,211) | (11,354) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 254,512 | 257,017 | 259,327 | 261,479 | 263,657 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (OBA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 22 | 2,434 | 2,339* | 2,116 | 2,162 |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | (244)* | (112)* | (162) | (86)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | (37)* | 0* | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oxley Bridge Acquisition | 730 | not reported | (86)* | not reported | 8.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III | 33 | not reported | (388)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cantor Equity Partners V | 25 | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Kochav Defense Acquisition | 213 | not reported | (170)* | not reported | 1.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Soulpower Acquisition | 121 | not reported | (1,336)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Andretti Acquisition Corp. II | 225 | not reported | (105)* | not reported | 2.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III | 762 | not reported | (235)* | not reported | 3.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Perimeter Acquisition Corp. I | 400 | not reported | (103)* | not reported | 3.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Oyster Enterprises II Acquisition | 574 | not reported | (117)* | not reported | 4.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
