NSPR · XBRL financial data
InspireMD financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (NSPR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | †Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 2,485 | 4,495 | 5,171 | 6,205 | 7,009 | 8,979 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 2,402 | 3,741 | 4,054 | 4,398 | 5,503 | 6,330 |
| Gross profit | 83 | 754 | 1,117 | 1,807 | 1,506 | 2,649 |
| Research and development | 2,233 | 5,158 | 7,810 | 7,981 | 13,634 | 15,003 |
| General and administrative | 6,127 | 7,405 | 8,356 | 11,104 | 15,306 | 20,707 |
| Total operating expenses | 10,463 | 15,470 | 19,830 | 22,950 | 35,009 | 52,263 |
| Operating income (loss) | (10,380) | (14,716) | (18,713) | (21,143) | (33,503) | (49,614) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 4 | 45 | 28 | 65 | 59 | 63 |
| Net income (loss) | (10,544) | (14,918) | (18,491) | (19,916) | (32,005) | (48,786) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (2.03) | (2.35) | (0.82) | (0.76) | (0.76) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (2.35) | (0.82) | (0.76) | (0.76) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 7,346 | 7,872 | 24,268 | 41,928 | 64,326 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 7,872 | 24,268 | 41,928 | 64,326 |
- † Share count changed about 1/14 in the period ending 2021-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (NSPR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | †Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 12,645 | 12,004 | 4,632 | 9,640 | 18,916 | 8,939 |
| Marketable securities | — | — | — | 29,383 | 15,721 | 45,272 |
| Accounts receivable | 476 | 1,224 | 1,034 | 1,804 | 1,572 | 2,168 |
| Inventory | 1,415 | 1,143 | 1,621 | 2,106 | 2,570 | 3,396 |
| Total current assets | 15,339 | 37,094 | 21,326 | 44,159 | 40,521 | 61,471 |
| Property and equipment, net | 448 | 632 | 917 | 1,060 | 2,371 | 3,584 |
| Right-of-use asset | 1,265 | 1,081 | 1,554 | 1,473 | 2,360 | 2,758 |
| Total assets | 17,777 | 39,712 | 24,653 | 47,643 | 46,807 | 69,404 |
| Accrued liabilities | 886 | 1,136 | 554 | 1,115 | 1,325 | 1,545 |
| Total current liabilities | 3,705 | 4,347 | 5,070 | 6,020 | 7,678 | 10,712 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 999 | 781 | 1,195 | 1,038 | 1,796 | 2,224 |
| Total liabilities | 5,614 | 6,180 | 7,260 | 8,142 | 10,721 | 14,203 |
| Accumulated deficit | (168,176) | (183,094) | (201,585) | (221,501) | (253,506) | (302,292) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 12,163 | 33,532 | 17,393 | 39,501 | 36,086 | 55,201 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 17,777 | 39,712 | 24,653 | 47,643 | 46,807 | 69,404 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 117,832 | 8,322 | 8,327 | 23,457 | 29,690 | 46,802 |
- † Share count changed about 1/14 in the period ending 2021-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (NSPR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | †Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (10,544) | (14,918) | (18,491) | (19,916) | (32,005) | (48,786) |
| Stock-based compensation | 606 | 1,576 | 2,352 | 4,490 | 10,138 | 12,332 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (9,081) | (13,210) | (15,542) | (16,376) | (21,868) | (35,103) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 88 | 344 | 473 | 381 | 1,402 | 1,662 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (187) | (22,457) | 8,441 | (16,092) | 12,641 | (30,560) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | — | — | 1,000 | 1,000 |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | 16,395 | 35,034 | — | 37,534 | 16,854 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 16,395 | 35,034 | (140) | 37,534 | 18,452 | 55,569 |
| Net change in cash | 7,131 | (641) | (7,372) | 5,008 | 9,276 | (9,977) |
- † Share count changed about 1/14 in the period ending 2021-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| InspireMD | 15,149 | 1,771 | (10,895)* | 46.5M | 2.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cytosorbents | 4,413 | 9,633 | (583)* | 62.8M | 7.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Edap TMS | 21,542 | 13,203 | (3,691)* | 37.5M | 6.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Myomo | 11,219 | 11,705 | (1,944)* | 39.6M | 6.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Orchestra BioMed Holdings | 20,472 | 88 | (19,332)* | 60.1M | 5.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Monogram Technologies | 12,834 | not reported | (2,297)* | 40.6M | 5.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2025 |
| Pro Dex | 11,759 | 20,560 | 6,490 | 3.2M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Encision | 72 | 1,528 | (127)* | 16.9M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Sensus Healthcare | 15,186 | 2,290 | (3,133)* | 16.5M | 4.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.