NRXS · XBRL financial data
Neuraxis financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 13 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (NRXS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Aug 11, 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Dec 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | 477 | 531* | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | — | 477 | 531* | 612 | 667 | 761* | 896 | 894 | 811 | 968* | 1,608 | — |
| Cost of goods and services sold | — | 67 | 72* | 73 | 97 | 105* | 139 | 147 | 135 | 142* | 218 | — |
| Gross profit | — | 410 | 459* | 538 | 570 | 656* | 756 | 747 | 676 | 826* | 1,390 | — |
| Research and development | — | 45 | (2)* | 54 | 72 | 74* | 61 | 58 | 131 | 146* | 100 | — |
| General and administrative | — | 3,323 | 2,012* | 2,628 | 2,053 | 1,951* | 2,857 | 2,265 | 1,883 | 1,812* | 2,206 | — |
| Operating income (loss) | — | (3,022) | (1,623)* | (2,207) | (1,651) | (1,467)* | (2,295) | (1,718) | (2,100) | (1,717)* | (1,741) | — |
| Interest expense | — | 103 | 23* | 81 | 65 | 2* | 2 | 13 | 30 | 29* | 26 | — |
| Other income (expense) | — | (1,882) | (3,690)* | (711) | (104) | 19* | 16 | 27 | (23) | 8* | (21) | — |
| Net income (loss) | — | (4,904) | (5,313)* | (2,918) | (1,755) | (1,448)* | (2,279) | (1,690) | (2,123) | (1,709)* | (1,761) | — |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (1.35) | — | (0.42) | (0.25) | — | (0.33) | (0.22) | (0.24) | (0.16)* | (0.18) | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (1.35) | — | (0.42) | (0.25) | — | (0.33) | (0.22) | (0.24) | (0.16)* | (0.18) | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 3,626 | — | 6,921 | 7,172 | — | 7,464 | 8,521 | 9,878 | 10,430* | 10,948 | — |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 3,626 | — | 6,921 | 7,172 | — | 7,464 | 8,521 | 9,878 | 10,430* | 10,948 | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (NRXS's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (NRXS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Aug 11, 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Dec 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | — | (4,904) | (5,313)* | (2,918) | (1,755) | (1,448)* | (2,279) | (1,690) | (2,123) | (1,709)* | (1,761) | — |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | year only | 0* | 0* | 0* | 106 | 173* | 161* | 157* | 329 | — |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | 10* | 10* | 11* | 9* | 7* | 6 | 13* | 16* | — | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | (2,816)* | (2,630)* | (1,615)* | (1,393)* | (1,758)* | (1,604) | (1,467)* | (1,428)* | (1,934)* | (1,230) | — |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | 3* | 16* | 9* | 4* | 0* | 18 | 7* | 0* | 6* | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | (43)* | (16)* | (9) | (4) | 0* | (18) | (7) | 0 | (106)* | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | (617)* | — | — | — | — | — | 0* | 2,728* | 2,990 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | 3,569* | 1,963* | 3,307* | (107)* | 5,194* | (70) | 5,458* | (184)* | 2,628* | 3,343 | — |
| Net change in cash | — | 710* | (683)* | 1,684* | (1,504)* | 3,436* | (1,692) | 3,983* | (1,611)* | 588* | 2,114 | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 3845 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3845 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neuraxis | 8,322 | 1,929 | (1,030)* | 12.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Allurion Technologies | 5,056 | 2,947 | (3,221) | 15.0M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Dror Ortho-Design | 94 | not reported | (305)* | 977.0M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Positron | 357 | 112 | (1,050)* | 32.8M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Vivos Therapeutics | 1,774 | 5,153 | (3,148)* | 20.1M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| United Health Products | 24 | 0 | (138)* | 262.7M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Neuroone Medical Technologies | 2,048 | 1,973 | (1,082)* | 9.1M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Precision Optics | 9,841 | 8,774* | (649)* | 11.0M | 15.2 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Encision | 72 | 1,528 | (127)* | 16.9M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.